[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Kenilworth, Edwin Firth

Contest Test Pieces (1)

Date Contest Winner
3rd Jul 1909 Stroud Contest (Second Section) Thornbury Baptist

Own Choice Test Pieces (57)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Deepcar 18
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Deepcar 41
14th Jun 2019 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Deepcar 43
14th Jun 2019 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Deepcar 57
14th Jun 2019 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Deepcar
14th Jun 2019 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Deepcar
10th Jun 2018 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt
28th May 2017 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt 10
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Bradford Youth 21
22nd Nov 2014 Queen's University Festival of Brass (Grade Three) St Mark's Silver 1
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Deepcar 19
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Deepcar 35
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Marsh Gibbon Silver 35
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Marsh Gibbon Silver 39
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Marsh Gibbon Silver 39
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Marsh Gibbon Silver 40
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Marsh Gibbon Silver 44
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Deepcar 46
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marsh Gibbon Silver 46
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Deepcar 46
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Deepcar 49
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marsh Gibbon Silver 65
10th Jun 2012 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt 4
14th Jun 2009 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt 1
8th Jun 2008 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag MG Geiss 17
10th Jun 2007 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt 3
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 25
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 28
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 36
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 37
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 37
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 37
20th May 2005 Grotton (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 37
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 40
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 41
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 42
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 43
20th May 2005 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 43
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 44
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 44
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 45
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 46
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 47
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 49
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 56
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wardle (Y 11) 35
8th Jun 2001 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. (Year 11) 41
8th Jun 2001 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. (Year 11) 48
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wardle High Year 10 36
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Wardle High Year 10 36
16th Jun 2000 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle High Year 10
16th Jun 2000 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wardle High Year 10
16th Jun 2000 Denton (Whit Friday) Wardle High Year 10
14th Jun 1998 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Unity Brass Training 1
22nd Nov 1969 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class D) Trefor Silver 2
22nd Nov 1969 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) Trefor Silver




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/