[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: O.R.B., Charles Anderson

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (545)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Middleton 5
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Middleton 8
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Middleton 10
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Middleton 13
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Middleton 13
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 14
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 14
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton 15
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 16
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Middleton 17
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Middleton 17
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Flixton 19
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Freckleton 20
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton 20
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton 22
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Flixton 25
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Youth 27
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rochdale Youth 28
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Flixton 31
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rochdale Youth 35
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 35
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Flixton 37
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 37
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 41
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 7
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 10
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 11
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 11
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 13
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 14
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 14
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 15
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 15
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 17
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 19
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 19
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 20
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 20
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 24
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 24
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Littleborough 25
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 33
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Littleborough 34
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Littleborough 35
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Littleborough 37
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Littleborough 37
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Littleborough 46
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 53
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Littleborough 57
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Ripon City 4
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 6
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 7
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 7
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 8
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 9
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 11
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 15
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 21
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 26
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington Band 6
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 6
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bollington 7
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 9
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 9
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 10
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 10
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 10
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 11
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Longridge Band 11
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Longridge 12
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 12
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 13
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 13
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 14
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 15
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 16
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 16
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 17
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 17
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 18
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Longridge 18
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bollington 20
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 20
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 20
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 20
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Longridge Band 21
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 26
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 27
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Longridge 31
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 31
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 33
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 41
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 44
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 46
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 54
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 3
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 4
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 5
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 6
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 7
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 8
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 9
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 9
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 9
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 10
17th Jun 2011 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 10
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 12
17th Jun 2011 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 16
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 18
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 19
17th Jun 2011 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 20
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 21
17th Jun 2011 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 23
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 29
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 29
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 30
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 38
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 39
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 56
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bollington
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan Band 2
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan Band 3
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 4
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 4
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 5
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan Band 5
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 5
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 6
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 6
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 7
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 7
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 8
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 8
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 8
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan Band 8
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop Old Band 8
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 9
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 10
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 10
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 10
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 10
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan Band 12
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 12
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 13
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 13
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan Band 14
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 15
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 15
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 17
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 17
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 20
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 20
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 20
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 20
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 22
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 22
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 23
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 23
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 25
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 25
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 25
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 27
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 28
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 30
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 30
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 31
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 31
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 39
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 4
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 5
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Silk Brass Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 6
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Silk Brass Band 6
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 6
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Silk Brass Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Poynton - VBS 7
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 8
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Poynton - VBS 8
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Poynton - VBS 8
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 9
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass Band 9
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 10
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 10
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 11
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 12
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 13
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 13
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Silk Brass Band 13
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 14
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 14
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) Poynton - VBS 14
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Silk Brass Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 16
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Silk Brass Band 17
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 19
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 20
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 21
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Poynton - VBS 21
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 23
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 5
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 5
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 9
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 12
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 13
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 14
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 14
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 15
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 16
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 17
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 17
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 17
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 17
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 19
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 20
9th Jun 2006 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 20
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 21
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 24
9th Jun 2006 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 24
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 25
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 28
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 29
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 52
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Besses 5
20th May 2005 Grotton (Whit Friday) Mossley 6
20th May 2005 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Mossley 6
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses 8
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Mossley 8
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Besses 9
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 10
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Mossley 10
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Besses 11
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 11
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Mossley 11
20th May 2005 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 11
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley 11
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Besses 12
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Besses 13
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Besses 13
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Besses 13
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 13
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Besses 14
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Mossley 14
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 14
20th May 2005 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Besses 15
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley 15
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 15
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Mossley 16
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses 16
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 17
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 17
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley 17
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley 18
20th May 2005 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 18
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) Besses 19
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 22
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses 23
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 24
20th May 2005 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 24
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 27
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 32
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 32
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 33
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 46
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 49
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 60
4th Jun 2004 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 11
4th Jun 2004 The Station (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 19
4th Jun 2004 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
4th Jun 2004 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
13th Jun 2003 Friezland (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 1
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 5
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 8
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 8
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 9
13th Jun 2003 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 9
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 11
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 11
13th Jun 2003 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 12
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 12
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough 12
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 13
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 13
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 13
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 14
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 15
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 17
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 17
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 18
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Flixton 18
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Flixton 18
13th Jun 2003 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 18
13th Jun 2003 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 19
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 20
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 20
13th Jun 2003 Lees (Whit Friday) Flixton 22
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 23
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 23
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 25
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 26
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 26
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 28
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 28
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Flixton 33
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Flixton 38
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 38
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 39
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 1
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 2
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan 3
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Wire Brass 4
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Wire Brass 5
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan 5
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wire Brass 5
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wire Brass 6
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Wire Brass 6
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 6
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 6
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 7
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 7
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 8
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 9
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Delph 9
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 9
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 9
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan 10
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan 10
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 11
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 11
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 11
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wire Brass 12
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 12
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Eagley 12
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 12
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 12
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 13
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wire Brass 14
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 14
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 14
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Eagley 14
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 14
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Delph 15
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Eagley 15
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 15
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 15
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Delph 16
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph 17
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Eagley 17
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Eagley 17
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Eagley 18
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 18
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 18
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Delph 19
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 19
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 19
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 19
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 20
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 20
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Delph 21
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Delph 21
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 22
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 22
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 25
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan 25
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 26
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Delph 28
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 35
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Delph 41
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 42
8th Jun 2001 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 1
8th Jun 2001 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 3
8th Jun 2001 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 3
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 3
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 4
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-u-Lyne 5
8th Jun 2001 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass 16
8th Jun 2001 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-u-Lyne
8th Jun 2001 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-u-Lyne
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-lyne
8th Jun 2001 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Ashton-u-Lyne
8th Jun 2001 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-u-Lyne
8th Jun 2001 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-u-Lyne
16th Jun 2000 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Todmorden Old 1
16th Jun 2000 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Freckleton 2
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Freckleton 3
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Todmorden Old 3
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Todmorden 5
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Walkden 8
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 11
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 13
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 13
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Todmorden Old 13
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Walkden 14
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 18
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 21
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Walkden 28
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Walkden 36
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 64
16th Jun 2000 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Walkden 5
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass 97 6
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Skipton 9
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Walkden 13
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 13
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 15
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 22
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 22
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Skipton 35
5th Jun 1998 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
5th Jun 1998 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
5th Jun 1998 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross
5th Jun 1998 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
5th Jun 1998 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross
5th Jun 1998 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Dobcross
5th Jun 1998 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
5th Jun 1998 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass 97
5th Jun 1998 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass 97
5th Jun 1998 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass 97
5th Jun 1998 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass 97
5th Jun 1998 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Walkden
5th Jun 1998 Denton (Whit Friday) Walkden
23rd May 1997 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 1
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 1
23rd May 1997 Lees (Whit Friday) Freckleton 2
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) Freckleton 4
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 4
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 7
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Freckleton 8
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 10
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 11
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 12
23rd May 1997 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne
23rd May 1997 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne
31st May 1996 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 1
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Fishburn 3
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Polypipe Rossington 3
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus 5
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Polypipe Rossington 6
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 10
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 13
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Walkden 16
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 21
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Walkden 24
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Milnrow 28
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fishburn 30
31st May 1996 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
31st May 1996 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
31st May 1996 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
31st May 1996 Denton (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus
31st May 1996 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Milnrow
31st May 1996 Grotton (Whit Friday) Milnrow
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Milnrow
31st May 1996 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Milnrow
9th Jun 1995 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 1
9th Jun 1995 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 2
9th Jun 1995 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 2
9th Jun 1995 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus 2
9th Jun 1995 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 3
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus 4
9th Jun 1995 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 5
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton) 6
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 7
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 9
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Norwest Co-op 11
9th Jun 1995 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
9th Jun 1995 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
9th Jun 1995 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
9th Jun 1995 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
9th Jun 1995 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
9th Jun 1995 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
9th Jun 1995 Grotton (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton)
9th Jun 1995 Denshaw (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton)
9th Jun 1995 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
9th Jun 1995 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
9th Jun 1995 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op
27th May 1994 Uppermill (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton) 1
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Rochdale 1
27th May 1994 Lees (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton) 2
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Rochdale 2
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) United Norwest 2
27th May 1994 Mossley (Whit Friday) British Aerospace 3
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rochdale 4
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) British Aerospace 6
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus 8
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus 11
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rochdale 12
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton) 18
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Metropolitan Youth 24
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus 26
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton)
27th May 1994 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham Metropolitan Youth
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Oldham Metropolitan Youth
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Rochdale
4th Jun 1993 Lees (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton) 1
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) British Aerospace 7
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poynton 11
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Poynton 11
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) British Aerospace 19
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Poynton 20
4th Jun 1993 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton)
4th Jun 1993 Uppermill (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton)
23rd May 1986 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Queensbury 3
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Queensbury 11
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Homecharm Paints 16
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Jayess Queensbury 23
30th May 1980 Lees (Whit Friday) Poynton 1
30th May 1980 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Poynton 3
30th May 1980 Grotton (Whit Friday) Poynton 3
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poynton 4
30th May 1980 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Poynton
8th Jun 1979 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Wingates 1
8th Jun 1979 Lees (Whit Friday) Poynton 2
8th Jun 1979 Delph (Whit Friday) Poynton 2
8th Jun 1979 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wingates Temperance 2
8th Jun 1979 Lees (Whit Friday) Wingates 4
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wingates 4
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poynton 12
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Poynton
8th Jun 1979 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Poynton
19th May 1978 Lees (Whit Friday) Poynton 2
19th May 1978 Delph (Whit Friday) Poynton 2
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poynton 21
3rd Jun 1977 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Poynton 2
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poynton 9
3rd Jun 1977 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Poynton
11th Jun 1976 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 2
11th Jun 1976 Delph (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Colliery 3
11th Jun 1976 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Poynton 3
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poynton 24
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 17
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Linthwaite 10
10th Jun 1927 Ashton (Whit Friday) Oldham Rifles 1
10th Jun 1927 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham Rifles 1
10th Jun 1927 Mossley (Whit Friday) Oldham Rifles 1
10th Jun 1927 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham Rifles 1
10th Jun 1927 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Oldham Rifles 2
10th Jun 1927 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Oldham Rifles 3
5th Jun 1925 Ashton (Whit Friday) Oldham Rifles 1

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!