[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Punchinello (1902), William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (317)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 47
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 55
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 58
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 66
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan 75
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fjell Brass 11
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fjell Brass 18
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fjell Brass 18
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fjell Brass 22
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Fjell Brass 24
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fjell Brass 25
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fjell Brass 28
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Fjell Brass 33
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Putney & Wandsworth 35
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Newhall Band 36
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Putney & Wandsworth 37
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) NLB Putney & Wandsworth 39
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 41
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Putney & Wandsworth 41
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Putney & Wandsworth 42
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 43
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) City of Birmingham Brass Band 43
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Putney & Wandsworth 45
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Newhall Band 48
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) City of Birmingham 50
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Newhall 50
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) City of Birmingham 51
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 53
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) City of Birmingham 53
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Newhall 53
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Newhall Band 59
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 61
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) City of Birmingham Brass Band 63
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Newhall Band 66
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) City of Birmingham 68
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 71
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Newhall 72
3rd Jun 2017 French Open (March) Regent Community Brass 5
28th May 2017 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli 3
27th May 2017 Kreismusiktag - Fürstenland, SG (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Zuckenriet 2
1st Oct 2016 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade Parade) Brisbane Brass 2 2
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Shirland Youth 24
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Syston 26
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Syston 32
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 35
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 44
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 47
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Syston Band 48
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Syston 49
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 51
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Syston 58
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Syston 62
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 79
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 7
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 9
27th Sep 2015 Kreismusiktag Zürcher Unterland (Marschmusik) MG Brass Band Eglisau 1
7th Jun 2015 Aargauischer Kantonaler Musiktag (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Eglisau 1
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass [Norfolk] 23
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass [Norfolk] 26
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass [Norfolk] 27
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Lees 30
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Newhall 34
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 35
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Newhall 36
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Lees 37
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Lees 38
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) New Mills 39
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Newhall 41
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) New Mills 41
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Newhall 43
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lees 48
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Newhall 49
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass [Norfolk] 55
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Newhall 55
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 57
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 61
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Lees 61
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) New Mills 68
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) New Mills 68
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) New Mills 73
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) New Mills 74
17th May 2015 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Défilé/Marschmusik) Fanfare Paroissiale Ursy 12
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 24
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Lees Band 26
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 31
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 33
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 33
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 33
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 34
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 35
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass [Norfolk] 35
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 35
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 36
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 36
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 37
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Lees Band 37
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 37
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge 41
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Lees Band 42
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 43
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 49
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 50
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 50
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lees Band 51
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Newhall Brass 53
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Newhall Band 53
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Newhall 53
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Newhall 55
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Newhall Band 55
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Lees Band 58
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 59
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 60
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Lees Band 62
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Newhall 66
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 70
8th Jun 2014 Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (Défilé/Marschmusik) La Fraternité Noës 7
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 8
23rd Feb 2014 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Abbey Brass 4
17th Nov 2013 GBBA March (Section C) Lydney Town 3
15th Jun 2013 Kreismusiktag - St. Gallen (Marschmusik) Universal Brass Band Wil 1
26th May 2013 Weinländer Musiktag (Marschmusik) Musikverein Brass Band Henggart 1
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Deepcar 24
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Deepcar 25
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Norfolk N Good 33
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Norfolk N Good 37
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Norfolk N Good 38
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Norfolk N Good 38
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Deepcar 40
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Norfolk N Good 41
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Deepcar 43
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Deepcar 44
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Norfolk N Good 57
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Deepcar 61
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Deepcar 72
30th Mar 2013 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Canning City Brass (WA) 2
30th Mar 2013 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 5
30th Mar 2013 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Royal Agricultural Society of Western Australia Brass (WA) 6
30th Mar 2013 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Darebin City Brass -- Preston Band (Vic) 7
24th Feb 2013 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Witney Town 3
17th Jun 2012 Aargauischer Kantonaler Musiktag (Marschmusik) AEW Brass Band Fricktal 9
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid Band 20
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge Band 22
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 26
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge Band 27
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid Band 27
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 28
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 28
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 30
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge Band 31
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid Band 32
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid Band 32
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge Band 32
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge Band 33
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 33
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 34
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 34
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 35
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Whalley Bridge 36
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 36
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid Band 37
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 38
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 38
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 40
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 40
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 41
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 41
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 41
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 42
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 42
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Droylsden 43
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid Band 43
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Whaley Bridge Band 45
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid Band 59
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 8
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Darebin City Brass --Northern Brass (Vic) 9
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 13
20th Nov 2011 GBBA March (Section C) Thornbury Town 4
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Hawthorn City (Vic) 7
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Peacock Pirates 17
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) Peacocks Party Pirates 23
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 26
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Peacocks Party Pirates 31
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Peacock Pirates 35
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Peacock Pirates 37
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Peacock Pirates 37
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Peacock Pirates 41
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 41
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 42
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 43
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Peacock Pirates 45
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 45
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 47
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 48
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools Brass Band 50
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Peacocks Party Pirates 60
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Marion City Band (SA) 1
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 10
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Royal Agricultural Society of W A Brass (WA) 13
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 6
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 25
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 25
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 31
5th Jun 2009 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 36
8th Jun 2008 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli 1
16th May 2008 Lees (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 17
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 24
16th May 2008 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 27
16th May 2008 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 27
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 32
16th May 2008 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 33
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 37
9th Jun 2006 Grotton (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 13
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Friendly Band 27
9th Jun 2006 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 31
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Friendly Band 33
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 35
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Friendly Band 36
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Friendly Band 38
9th Jun 2006 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 38
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Friendly Band 40
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Friendly Band 40
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 40
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Friendly Band 43
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 59
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) South East Cheshire 23
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) South East Cheshire 31
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) South East Cheshire 33
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) South East Cheshire 39
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) South East Cheshire 40
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) South East Cheshire 43
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) South East Cheshire 50
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Maitland City Brass (NSW) 9
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Waratah Brass (NSW) 12
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Pilling Jubilee Silver 14
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 20
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 22
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Pilling Jubilee Silver 26
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 26
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 27
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 28
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 29
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pilling Jubilee Silver 29
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pilling Jubilee Silver 33
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 36
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 38
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rivington & Adlington 40
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Littleborough 42
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Littleborough 45
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Littleborough 48
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Littleborough 50
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Littleborough 61
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 4
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Bankstown City (NSW) 5
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Shepparton Band (Vic) 7
8th Jun 2001 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Farndon 22
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Farndon 24
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Camping and Caravan 39
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toowoomba Municipal (Qld) 4
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass (Qld) 8
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 29
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 34
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 34
5th Jun 1998 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
5th Jun 1998 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
5th Jun 1998 Grotton (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 33
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 34
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 35
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 32
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 35
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
31st May 1996 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
31st May 1996 Grotton (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St Johns Droylsden 21
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 28
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 'B' 35
9th Jun 1995 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
9th Jun 1995 Grotton (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
9th Jun 1995 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St. John's Droylsden 36
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) St. John's Droylsden 37
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Droylsden St John's 37
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Chadderton and District 41
4th Jun 1993 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yeadon Old
21st Feb 1993 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Kennington 2
16th Feb 1992 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Wantage 'A' 5
22nd Feb 1987 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) City of Oxford Training 4
24th Feb 1985 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Kennington 3
21st Feb 1982 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Chipping Norton 1
22nd Feb 1981 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Jubilee Brass A 3
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) British Airways 22
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 36
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Droylsden 36
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Droylesden 29
18th Feb 1979 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Brackley 1
19th Feb 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Wantage Concert 1
19th Feb 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Kidlington 2
19th Feb 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Wantage Concert 4
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashtonian Brass 33
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Grammar 27
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Public 22
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hinchliffe Mill 26
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Grammar 27
7th Jun 1974 Delph (Whit Friday) Ashton Grammar
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Grammar
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Gosford Shire (NSW) 1
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Melbourne Fire Brigade (Vic) 3
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Delph 18
4th Jun 1948 Whit Friday Radcliffe Prestwich Borough
22nd Jun 1947 Belle Vue Marching Contest Class "A" Sheffield Transport Department
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) 50th Battalion Duke of Lancaster's Home Guard 3
31st Mar 1934 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Bundaberg City 3
16th Feb 1929 Bournemouth (March) Headington Silver 1
2nd Jan 1918 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Toowoomba Municipal 3

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!