[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Roll Away Bet, James Ord Hume

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (101)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 7
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 9
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 12
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 16
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 18
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 29
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 31
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 6
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 13
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 16
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 19
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 27
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 41
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band 7
17th Jun 2011 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band 9
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band 9
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band 10
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band 13
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band 14
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band 17
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band 45
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) Bmp Europe Goodshaw 15
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) BMP Europe Goodshaw 20
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BMP Europe Goodshaw 26
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bmp Europe Goodshaw 27
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BMP Europe Goodshaw 29
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) BMP Europe Goodshaw 32
20th May 2005 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 8
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 13
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 15
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 18
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 21
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 22
20th May 2005 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 26
13th Jun 2003 Grotton (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 18
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 18
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) York railway Institute 20
13th Jun 2003 Dobcross (Whit Friday) York railway Institute 24
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 25
13th Jun 2003 Lees (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 25
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) St.Marys Band Club Brass (NSW) 17
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 3
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 7
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 8
16th Jun 2000 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 38
16th Jun 2000 Denton (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Mossley 16
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley 4
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley JW Lees 10
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley 17
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Mossley 34
27th May 1994 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Mossley
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley 7
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley 13
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley 33
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Mossley
4th Jun 1993 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley
4th Jun 1993 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Easington 3
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Cheetham Hill 17
8th Jun 1979 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Cheetham Hill Public
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Cheetham Hill
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 10
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 9
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 16
3rd Jun 1977 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Mossley
3rd Jun 1977 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley
3rd Jun 1977 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Mossley
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 4
11th Jun 1976 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley
11th Jun 1976 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 7
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 15
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lancashire Fusiliers 17
23rd May 1975 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
15th Jun 1973 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley 4
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 4
15th Jun 1973 Delph (Whit Friday) Mossley
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stacksteads
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 11
4th Jun 1971 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley
4th Jun 1971 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley
4th Jun 1971 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Mossley
4th Jun 1971 Delph (Whit Friday) Mossley
22nd May 1970 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 3
22nd May 1970 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley
22nd May 1970 Delph (Whit Friday) Mossley
30th May 1969 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
30th May 1969 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley 3
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 4
30th May 1969 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Mossley
30th May 1969 Delph (Whit Friday) Mossley
7th Jun 1968 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley 3
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 4
7th Jun 1968 Delph (Whit Friday) Mossley
7th Jun 1968 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Mossley
7th Jun 1968 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!