[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Senator, George Allan

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (505)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) Uppermill 2
14th Jun 2019 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill 9
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Uppermill 12
14th Jun 2019 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill 18
14th Jun 2019 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill 21
14th Jun 2019 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill
14th Jun 2019 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill
14th Jun 2019 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill
14th Jun 2019 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Uppermill
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) Uppermill 1
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 12
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill 12
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 12
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Flixton 13
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Uppermill 13
25th May 2018 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 14
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) Flixton 15
25th May 2018 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 16
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 17
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 20
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 22
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 24
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Greenfield 25
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 26
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 26
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill 27
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 27
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 32
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 34
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Flixton Band 35
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 35
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 64
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 16
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Symes & Them 5
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Symes & Them 5
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill 10
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill 14
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 16
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Uppermill 16
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Symes & Them 17
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Symes &Them 19
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill 19
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Friezland 21
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 21
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 23
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 23
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill 30
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill 31
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Friezland 36
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Friezland 37
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Friezland 38
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 40
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Elland Silver 6
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Flixton 15
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Diggle 16
19th Jun 2016 Hebden Bridge March Contest Elland Silver 3
19th Jun 2016 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Flixton 9
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Lindley 11
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Flixton 13
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 16
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill 17
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lindley 17
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Flixton 18
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lindley 21
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Uppermill 25
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Cadishead Brass Band 26
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Cadishead 27
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill 29
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill 30
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Lindley 31
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Cadishead 32
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Flixton 32
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Flixton 32
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Lindley 33
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Uppermill 33
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill 33
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill 37
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Flixton 38
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Cadishead Brass Band 42
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Cadishead 72
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Elland Silver 2
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Flixton 5
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Diggle 2
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 4
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 4
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Diggle 5
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 5
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 6
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 7
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Flixton 7
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Diggle 7
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle 10
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 10
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 10
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Diggle 12
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Flixton 13
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Flixton 13
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Flixton 14
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 15
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 16
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Flixton 17
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Flixton 18
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle 19
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Diggle 20
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 20
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 24
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 24
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Flixton 28
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 38
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 40
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 43
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 59
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Elland Silver Band 5
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Diggle Band 8
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Thoresby Colliery 2
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Thoresby Colliery 6
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Thoresby Colliery 7
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Thoresby Colliery 7
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Diggle 7
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle 7
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle 8
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Thoresby Colliery 8
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Thoresby Colliery 10
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Diggle 12
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Diggle 12
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Diggle 14
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 15
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Friezland 27
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Friezland 27
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 28
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Friezland 32
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 35
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 39
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Friezland 43
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 45
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 49
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 49
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Friezland 50
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Friezland 50
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Friezland 61
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Friezland 64
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 69
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Elland Silver 10
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Golborne 1
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 5
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 5
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 5
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 6
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 6
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 9
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 10
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 13
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 14
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Golborne 15
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Golborne 17
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Golborne Band 17
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Elland 22
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Golborne 24
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Golborne 28
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 5
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 27
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 32
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 34
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 37
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 38
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 39
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 51
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 55
13th Jun 2011 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade Parade) Capricornia Silver 4
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 5
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 10
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 16
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 18
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 19
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 22
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 6
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 8
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 10
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 14
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 14
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 31
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 32
28th Jun 2008 Easingwold March Contest Backworth Colliery 13
16th May 2008 Mossley (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 23
16th May 2008 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 23
16th May 2008 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 25
16th May 2008 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 30
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 35
16th May 2008 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 42
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 3
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Diggle 12
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Diggle 13
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle 14
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Diggle 17
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) Diggle 19
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Diggle 27
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 1
13th Jun 2003 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 3
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 4
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 4
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) Sunline International 5
13th Jun 2003 Lees (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 8
13th Jun 2003 Grotton (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 10
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 16
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 22
13th Jun 2003 Grotton (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 24
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 27
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 27
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 28
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 28
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 29
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 31
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 33
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 35
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 4
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 1
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 2
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 2
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 3
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Lindley 4
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 4
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 5
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Lindley 6
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Lindley 8
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 8
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Sunline International Navigation 9
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Lindley 9
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Lindley 10
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Lindley 10
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rhyl Silver 12
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Lindley 16
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Rhyl Silver 23
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rhyl Silver 23
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Lindley 27
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rhyl Silver 29
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Middleton 26
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton 30
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton 40
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Northop 8
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 14
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Northop 14
16th Jun 2000 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 15
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Middleton Band 19
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 23
16th Jun 2000 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Northop 23
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Friezland 23
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Middleton Band 24
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 26
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Middleton 27
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 27
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton Band 31
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 33
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Friezland 35
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 35
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 38
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 41
16th Jun 2000 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 47
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 52
16th Jun 2000 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 61
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton
20th Feb 2000 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) City of Oxford Silver 2
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 13
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton 14
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Middleton 15
28th May 1999 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Middleton
28th May 1999 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton Borough
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fanfare Union Vetroz 17
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fanfare Union Vetroz 19
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 20
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 22
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 23
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 23
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 23
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 25
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 26
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Middleton 26
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton 27
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 29
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Wardle Youth 29
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 29
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton 30
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 30
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wardle Youth 32
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle Youth 40
5th Jun 1998 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills
5th Jun 1998 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
5th Jun 1998 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wardle Youth
5th Jun 1998 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle Youth
5th Jun 1998 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wardle High School
5th Jun 1998 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle High School
5th Jun 1998 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle High School
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 20
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 22
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 28
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Middleton 28
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 32
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton 33
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton
23rd May 1997 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Middleton
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth
23rd May 1997 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
23rd May 1997 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
23rd May 1997 Denton (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
23rd May 1997 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 2
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 8
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 8
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 9
31st May 1996 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross
31st May 1996 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
31st May 1996 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick 13
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 20
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 23
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick 25
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Uppermill 27
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Uppermill 32
9th Jun 1995 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
9th Jun 1995 Lees (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
9th Jun 1995 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
9th Jun 1995 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
9th Jun 1995 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
9th Jun 1995 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
9th Jun 1995 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 13
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 13
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 14
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 15
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 21
27th May 1994 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Thornhill 29
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 30
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 34
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Home Charm Paints 35
4th Jun 1993 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough
27th May 1988 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Farnworth Old
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Hesketh Bank 12
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 14
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 3
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 10
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Clifton and Lightcliffe 19
30th May 1980 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
30th May 1980 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
8th Jun 1979 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
8th Jun 1979 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
8th Jun 1979 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
8th Jun 1979 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
8th Jun 1979 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 2
8th Jun 1979 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
8th Jun 1979 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Queensbury Music Centre 6
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 8
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 13
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Clifton and Lightcliffe 13
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 17
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hinchliffe Mill 23
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Clifton and Lightcliffe
8th Jun 1979 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross
8th Jun 1979 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
8th Jun 1979 Lees (Whit Friday) Dobcross
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Hinchliffe Mill
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Queensbury Music Centre
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe
18th Feb 1979 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Kennington 2
19th May 1978 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Dobcross 1
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 12
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Queensbury Music Centre 14
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 18
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashtonian Brass 26
19th May 1978 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross
19th May 1978 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross
19th May 1978 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Queensbury
19th May 1978 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Queensbury Music Centre
3rd Jun 1977 Delph (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 1
3rd Jun 1977 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale 2
3rd Jun 1977 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale 3
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 6
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rochdale Youth 22
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hepworth 23
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Walkden 10
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hepworth 12
17th Apr 1976 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 6
23rd May 1975 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
23rd May 1975 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
23rd May 1975 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
23rd May 1975 Delph (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 2
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
23rd May 1975 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
23rd May 1975 Lees (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 6
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hepworth 15
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Thornsett 21
7th Jun 1974 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
7th Jun 1974 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
7th Jun 1974 Lees (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 1
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lockwood 1
7th Jun 1974 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
7th Jun 1974 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 2
7th Jun 1974 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
7th Jun 1974 Delph (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
7th Jun 1974 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hepworth 3
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 4
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 7
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brindle 22
15th Jun 1973 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
15th Jun 1973 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
15th Jun 1973 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
15th Jun 1973 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
15th Jun 1973 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
15th Jun 1973 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
15th Jun 1973 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 11
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 13
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 15
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Middleton 17
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brindle 21
26th May 1972 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
26th May 1972 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
26th May 1972 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
26th May 1972 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
26th May 1972 Delph (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
26th May 1972 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley
26th May 1972 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Lindley
4th Jun 1971 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
4th Jun 1971 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
4th Jun 1971 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
4th Jun 1971 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
4th Jun 1971 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
4th Jun 1971 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
4th Jun 1971 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 12
4th Jun 1971 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick
22nd May 1970 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
22nd May 1970 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
22nd May 1970 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
22nd May 1970 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
22nd May 1970 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
22nd May 1970 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
22nd May 1970 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Lindley 3
22nd May 1970 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Lindley 3
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 9
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 11
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Chadderton 17
22nd May 1970 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
30th May 1969 Delph (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
30th May 1969 Lees (Whit Friday) Lindley 3
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 7
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 8
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Zion Methodist 20
30th May 1969 Lees (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
7th Jun 1968 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
7th Jun 1968 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
7th Jun 1968 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 9
7th Jun 1968 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
19th May 1967 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
19th May 1967 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
19th May 1967 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
19th May 1967 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
19th May 1967 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 7
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 10
19th May 1967 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley
11th Sep 1960 Pegswood Contest (Section 2) Pegswood Colliery
22nd May 1959 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
22nd May 1959 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
22nd May 1959 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
22nd May 1959 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
22nd May 1959 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
22nd May 1959 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
22nd May 1959 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
22nd May 1959 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
22nd May 1959 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
22nd May 1959 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
22nd May 1959 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
22nd May 1959 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
22nd May 1959 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
22nd Jun 1947 Belle Vue Marching Contest Class "A" Slaithwaite 3
10th Jun 1938 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
10th Jun 1938 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
10th Jun 1938 Whit Friday Oldham (Star Hotel) Black Dyke 2
10th Jun 1938 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
10th Jun 1938 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
10th Jun 1938 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
21st May 1937 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
21st May 1937 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
21st May 1937 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
21st May 1937 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
21st May 1937 Whit Friday Oldham (Star Hotel) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
8th Jun 1906 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/