[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Sons of the Brave (1898), Thomas Bidgood arranged Ray Woodfield

Contest Test Pieces (1)

Date Contest Winner
24th Apr 1954 London District Boys Brigade Contest 2nd Coy Enfield Boys Brigade

Own Choice Test Pieces (21)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
11th Jun 2017 Aargauischer Kantonaler Musiktag (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Auenstein 9
30th May 2015 Berner Oberländische Musiktage (Marschmusik) MG Höfen
9th Jun 2013 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (Marschmusik) MG Risch-Rotkreuz Senior Band 9
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Regent Community Brass 21
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Regent Community Brass 30
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Regent Community Brass 32
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Regent Community Brass 33
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Regent Community Brass 42
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Regent Community 50
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Regent Community Brass 52
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Regent Community 61
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Regent Community Brass 62
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Regent Community Brass 63
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Parramatta City (NSW) 8
8th Jun 2009 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (C Grade Parade) Yellow Cabs Bayside Brass 4
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Narrabri Shire (NSW) 1
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Bankstown City Brass (NSW) 6
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Gilgandra Town (NSW) 2
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March ) Blue Mountains City (NSW) 3
28th Oct 1912 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Pengelly's Factory -- Adelaide (Sth Aust) 2
27th Oct 1901 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Hopetoun -- Bendigo 8




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/