[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Star Lake (1966), Eric Ball

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (89)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 26
20th May 2017 Kreismusiktag - Kreis 3 & 4, TG (Marschmusik) MG Hugelshofen 16
21st May 2016 Musiktage Basel (Marschmusik) Celebration Brass 3
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 19
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 21
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 28
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 30
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 32
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 33
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 33
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 34
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 36
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Camping and Caravanning Club 25
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Camping And Caravan Club 28
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravanning Club 33
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver 39
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver 42
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Camping And Caravan Club 43
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravanning 48
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver 56
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver 62
23rd Nov 2013 Queen's University Festival of Brass (Grade Three) Comber Silver 2
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver 31
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver Band 45
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver Band 46
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver 55
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Frodsham Silver Band 63
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Northop Youth 33
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Northop Youth 35
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Northop Youth 35
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop Youth 36
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Northop Youth 39
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop Youth 39
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop Youth 43
14th Jun 2009 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root 2
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Friezland 18
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Friezland 25
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) Friezland 34
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Friezland 34
9th Jun 2006 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Friezland 35
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) Friezland 37
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hollingworth and Longdendale 38
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hollingworth and Longdendale 40
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Friezland 41
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hollingworth and Longdendale 44
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth and Longdendale 45
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hollingworth and Longdendale 45
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Hollingworth and Longdendale 46
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth and Longdendale 50
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 21
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 25
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 42
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 42
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 46
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 46
23rd May 2004 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root 13
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 13
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 26
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 27
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 28
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 32
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 32
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 37
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 38
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 40
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 43
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 44
25th May 2003 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band MG Reiden 19
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 3
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 15
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 24
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 28
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 38
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 39
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 46
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bakewell 21
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Bakewell 25
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bakewell 26
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Bakewell 49
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10 28
28th May 1999 Denton (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10
28th May 1999 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10
28th May 1999 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10
28th May 1999 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10
14th Jun 1998 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 28
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 30
21st Feb 1993 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Ramsbury 1
10th Sep 2017 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Harrogate 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/