[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: The Australasian, William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (121)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 11
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Mark's Stag 12
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 13
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 14
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 18
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mark's Stag Band 18
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Mark's Stag 19
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 24
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 25
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 25
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Chilton Hills 27
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 28
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 31
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 34
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 34
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Mark's Stag Band 38
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 48
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Mark's Stag Band 48
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Knottingley 18
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Barnsley Brass 20
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 19
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 19
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 22
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 23
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 23
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 34
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 40
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) City of Bristol 11
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) City of Bristol 18
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) City Of Bristol 21
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) City Of Bristol 34
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) City of Bristol 41
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) City Of Bristol 57
17th May 2015 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Défilé/Marschmusik) L'Avenir Barberêche-Courtepin 13
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Slaithwaite Band 20
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 5
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 11
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Longridge 13
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 14
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 15
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Longridge 15
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Longridge 16
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 16
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 19
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Longridge Band 19
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 20
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 20
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Longridge 23
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 25
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 25
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 26
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 26
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 28
24th Feb 2013 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Regent Community Brass 2
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 15
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 28
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 44
17th Jun 2011 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 49
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 57
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 67
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 5
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hathern Brass Band 7
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 8
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 10
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 11
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 11
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Hathern Brass Band 12
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hathern Brass Band 14
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 16
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 17
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 18
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hathern Brass Band 18
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Hathern Brass Band 20
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hathern Brass Band 20
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 22
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hathern Brass Band 23
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hathern Brass Band 26
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough Band 31
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brass Fix UK Kidlington 4
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brass Fix UK Kidlington 4
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brass Fix UK Kidlington 6
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brass Fix UK Kidlington 11
1st Jun 2007 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Brass Fix UK Kidlington 16
1st Jun 2007 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brass Fix UK Kidlington 17
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Jaguar Coventry 6
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Jaguar Coventry 7
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Jaguar Coventry 7
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Jaguar Coventry 10
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Jaguar (Coventry) 10
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 14
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 17
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 17
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Jaguar Coventry 17
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 17
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 18
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Jaguar Coventry 18
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 23
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Barnsley Building Society 33
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Jaguar Coventry 37
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass (Qld) 3
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenalls 12
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Greenalls 14
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Greenalls 19
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Greenalls 33
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenalls 47
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Waratah Brass (NSW) 9
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 4
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 20
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 22
23rd May 1997 Friezland (Whit Friday) Marple 'B' 2
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hawk Green 23
23rd May 1997 Denton (Whit Friday) Hawk Green
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Rochdale 7
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rochdale 9
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rochdale 9
31st May 1996 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-op 9
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-op 14
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) William Davis Construction Group 17
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 8
8th Jun 1906 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Birstall Old

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!