[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: The Cross of Honour, William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (208)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
20th Apr 2019 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Townsville Brass (Qld) 2
20th Apr 2019 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toronto Brass (NSW) 16
17th Jun 2018 Hebden Bridge March Contest Audley Brass 7
25th May 2018 Lees (Whit Friday) All Over The Shop Brass 19
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) All Over the Shop Brass 26
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) All Over The Shop Brass 32
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 32
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) All Over The Shop Brass 34
25th May 2018 Lees (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 34
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 36
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 36
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 37
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 39
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 45
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) All Over the Shop Brass 46
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 47
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 48
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) All Over The Shop Brass 49
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Friendly Band (Sowerby Bridge) 52
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 53
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 55
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) All Over the Shop Brass 55
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 59
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 60
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 67
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Friendly 68
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Lancaster University 39
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Deepcar 48
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lancaster University 53
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University of Lancaster 54
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lancaster University 64
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) University of Lancaster 67
28th May 2017 Festival des Musiques du Bas-Valais (Défilé) L'Espérance Vionnaz 12
29th May 2016 Festival des Musiques du Bas-Valais (Défilé) L'Espérance Vionnaz 5
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 28
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 30
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 31
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 32
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 32
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 35
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 37
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 37
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 38
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 38
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 38
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 39
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 40
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 46
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 51
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 53
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 54
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 57
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 57
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 57
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 59
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 61
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 68
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 74
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Abbey Brass 78
21st Nov 2015 Queen's University Festival of Brass (Championship Section) Laganvale (Metal Technology) Band 2
31st May 2015 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) MG Alpina Wiler 2
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 33
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 40
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 43
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 44
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 54
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 59
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 66
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 70
17th May 2015 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Défilé/Marschmusik) Fanfare L'Edelweiss Semsales
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 21
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 24
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver Band 28
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 37
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 37
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 38
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 38
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 42
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 43
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Hade Edge Academy Youth 43
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 44
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Hade Edge Academy Youth 44
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Hade Edge Academy Youth 48
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver Band 48
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 49
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 51
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 51
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 51
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver 55
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 56
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 57
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hade Edge Academy Youth Band 57
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 59
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 63
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 63
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hade Edge Academy Youth 70
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 80
8th Jun 2014 Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (Défilé/Marschmusik) Edelweiss Orsières 4
8th Jun 2014 Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (Défilé/Marschmusik) MG Minerva Ferden 11
8th Jun 2014 Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (Défilé/Marschmusik) Echo de la Montagne Champéry W
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington 13
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington 18
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington 23
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington 25
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington 27
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington 29
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Bramley Brass 30
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Bramley Brass 34
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington 44
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Bramley Brass 60
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Bramley Brass 63
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Bramley Brass 80
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No.1 (Qld) 1
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 5
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) RASWA Brass (WA) 11
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Salisbury City Brass (SA) 7
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Canning City Brass (WA) 11
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Banovallum Brass 24
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Banovallum Brass 27
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 27
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) Banovallum Brass 28
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 28
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Ceramic Brass Band 31
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ceramic Brass Band 31
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 35
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Banovallum Brass 36
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 36
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ceramic Brass Band 36
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ceramic Brass Band 36
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Banovallum Brass 37
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 38
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ceramic Brass Band 38
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Ceramic Brass Band 39
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 40
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Banovallum Brass 41
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 45
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Banovallum Brass 51
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 56
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Banovallum Brass 59
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Glenorchy City Concert Brass (Tas) 4
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) City of Holroyd Band (NSW) 9
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 24
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Diggle 'B' Band 29
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 30
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 32
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 33
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Diggle 'B' Band 33
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Band 33
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 34
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 35
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 36
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Band 36
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Band 37
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Band 37
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Band 38
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Band 39
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Band 40
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 42
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Band 43
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 27
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 33
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 35
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 35
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 38
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 38
2006 Festival des Musiques du Bas-Valais (Défilé) La Villageoise Muraz 4
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Glenorchy Concert Brass (Tas) 4
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Moorabbin Brass (Vic) 5
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Glenorchy City Concert Brass (Tas) 5
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 22
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravan Club 26
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 27
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 30
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 31
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 36
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 36
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 37
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 40
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 41
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 42
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravan Club 43
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravan Club 52
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravan Club 52
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravan Club 52
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravan Club 56
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravan Club 60
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) City of Holroyd (NSW) 7
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 16
8th Jun 2001 Grotton (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 22
8th Jun 2001 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 24
8th Jun 2001 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 27
8th Jun 2001 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wardle & Dist Anderson Brass 30
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wardle and District 33
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10 40
8th Jun 2001 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 42
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10 44
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Shaw youth 45
8th Jun 2001 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle & Dist Anderson Brass 50
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Shaw Youth 55
8th Jun 2001 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Shaw youth
8th Jun 2001 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Wardle Anderson Brass
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle HS (Year 10)
8th Jun 2001 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Wardle Year 10
27th May 2001 Festival des Musiques du Bas-Valais (Défilé) La Villageoise Muraz 1
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) City of Holroyd (NSW) 11
2nd Jan 1915 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Mount Morgan 1
2nd Jan 1915 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Mount Morgan 3
15th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Youth Section) Shirland Youth 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/