[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: The Elephant (1910), James Ord Hume

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (120)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
7th Sep 2019 Emmental March Contest Brass Band Gürbetal 6
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington Britannia 8
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Yarwell & Nassington Britannia 35
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 48
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass 49
14th Jun 2019 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass 53
14th Jun 2019 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass 61
14th Jun 2019 Delph (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass 65
14th Jun 2019 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass
14th Jun 2019 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Ali Baba Brass 40
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Ali Baba Brass 42
25th May 2018 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Ali Baba Brass 48
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ali Baba Brass 49
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Ali Baba Brass 56
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Ali Baba Brass 60
11th Jun 2017 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) Fafleralp Blatten 2
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 26
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 36
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 54
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 58
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 59
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 69
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 75
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) MG Risch-Rotkreuz Senior 10
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) MG Risch-Rotkreuz 11
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) MG Risch-Rotkreuz 11
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) MG Risch-Rotkreuz 14
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) MG Risch-Rotkreuz 14
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) MG Risch Rotkreuz 14
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Musikgesellschaft Risch-Rotkreuz 14
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Risch Rotkreuz 16
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) MG Risch-Rotkreuz 18
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 21
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 23
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 23
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 31
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 35
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 57
8th Jun 2014 Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (Défilé/Marschmusik) La Liberté Salins 6
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 28
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 29
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 36
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 37
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 41
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 41
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 47
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 47
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 33
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 35
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 39
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 41
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 43
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith Town Band 47
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith Band
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 25
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 28
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 29
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 30
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 43
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 19
5th Jun 2009 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 25
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Senior 25
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Trinity Girls Brass 25
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) Trinity Girls 27
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Senior 28
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Trinity Girls 33
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Senior 34
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Senior 34
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Senior 45
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Trinity Girls 48
5th Jun 2009 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 50
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 50
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 60
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 76
26th May 2002 Festival des Musiques du Bas-Valais (Défilé) La Villageoise Muraz 2
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Kibworth 4
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Kibworth 8
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Kibworth 9
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Kibworth 10
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Kibworth 11
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Kibworth 12
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Kibworth 13
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Kibworth 14
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Kibworth 15
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 16
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 17
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 23
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 25
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. 28
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 29
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 32
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. (Year 34
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. (Year 10) 35
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. 35
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. (Year 10) 37
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. (Year 10) 37
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. 38
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. (Year 10) 38
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S 40
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. (Year 10) 44
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. 51
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle H.S. 52
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Carrbrook 44
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 31
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10 35
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10 38
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Chadderton and District 39
23rd May 1997 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 10
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Uppermill 35
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Uppermill 36
27th May 1994 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 22
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross 'B' 30
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Marsden 12
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 17
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 15
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) P.O.E.U. 23
22nd May 1970 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross
31st May 1912 Whit Friday Oldham (Star Hotel) Chadderton 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/