[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: The Victor's Return, William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (2)

Date Contest Winner
16th Jul 1949 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Stenalees Silver
18th Aug 1923 Port Sunlight Contest Aigburth

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (38)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 26
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) White Peak Brass 41
24th May 2018 Denton (Whit Friday) White Peak Brass 21
24th May 2018 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) White Peak Brass 25
24th May 2018 Mossley (Whit Friday) White Peak Brass 30
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) White Peak Brass 30
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) White Peak Brass 31
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) White Peak Brass 34
17th Jun 2017 Kreismusiktag - Kreis 1 & 2, TG (Marschmusik) Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Hörhausen 3
31st May 2015 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) MG Ronalp Bürchen 1
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 42
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 44
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 46
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 52
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 52
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Wantage Muppets 74
10th Jun 2012 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Musikgesellschaft Flühli 9
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Ulverstone Municipal (Tas) 1
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 6
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Chadderton and District 33
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Chadderton and District 41
24th Feb 1985 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) City of Oxford
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Public 31
22nd Jun 1947 Belle Vue Marching Contest Class "B" Hammond's Sauce Works 3
10th Jun 1938 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
10th Jun 1938 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton Main
27th Mar 1937 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Longreach Town 3
27th Mar 1937 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Brisbane Municipal Concert 5
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March) Maryborough City 6
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Maryborough City 2
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Oval March) Gympie Concert 5
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Special Oval March) Gympie 5
1st Apr 1929 Australian Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March ) Cairns Railway (Qld) 3
31st Mar 1929 Australian Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Cairns Railway (Qld) 2
30th Mar 1929 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Cairns Railway (Qld) 1
30th Mar 1929 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Cairns Railway (Qld) 2
Aug 1921 Caergwrle Contest (March) Northop 1
1921 Flint Oddfellows Contest (March) Northop 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/