[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: True and Trusty, J. A. Greenwood

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (51)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
5th Jun 2020 Whit Friday Online (Special) Whit Spirit 47
5th Jun 2020 Whit Friday Online (Special) MacTaggart Scott Loanhead 71
14th Jun 2019 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 34
14th Jun 2019 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 47
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 55
14th Jun 2019 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 75
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 32
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 45
25th May 2018 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 47
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 49
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior Blast 61
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Wardle Junior 67
24th May 2018 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 15
24th May 2018 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 27
24th May 2018 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 27
24th May 2018 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 29
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 29
24th May 2018 Denton (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 29
24th May 2018 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 33
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 36
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins High School 42
10th Sep 2017 Tasmanian Band Championships ( " D" Grade Street March) West Tamar Municipal 1
11th Jun 2017 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) Viktoria Turtmann 8
11th Jun 2017 Aargauischer Kantonaler Musiktag (Marschmusik) Stadtmusik Mellingen 19
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Shirland Training 8
31st May 2015 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Enzian Erschmatt 1
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town 29
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town 39
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town 51
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town 53
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town Brass 53
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uttoxeter Town 53
15th Jun 2014 Musiktage Basel (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Ziefen 5
23rd Nov 2013 Queen's University Festival of Brass (Grade Four) Dungannon Silver Band 1
9th Jun 2013 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) MG Rhodania Agarn 11
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Shirland WT 22
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Shirland Wt Band 35
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Shirland Wt Band 37
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Shirland Training 51
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Shirland Youth 52
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Shirland Training 77
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 31
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 35
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 42
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 43
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 53
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 54
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 57
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 59
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Dobcross Junior 43
16th Feb 1992 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Mid Oxon Brass 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/