[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Viva Birkinshaw, William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (126)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Jølster Musikklag 20
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Jølster Musikklag 23
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Jølster Musikklag 26
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Jølster Musikklag 36
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Middleton 15
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Middleton 15
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass Band 18
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton 20
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Middleton 23
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton 29
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Middleton 51
17th Jun 2012 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe B 5
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 7
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 20
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 23
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 26
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 26
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 29
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 32
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 37
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 46
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No.2 (Qld) 4
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 3
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 4
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 7
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 7
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 12
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 15
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 15
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove Band 17
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 17
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 18
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 18
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 19
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 21
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 22
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 23
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove Band 25
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 27
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove Band 28
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 30
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 33
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 33
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 34
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 36
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 36
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 39
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 42
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 42
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 42
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 43
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 43
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 44
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Denton Brass Band 49
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Denton 62
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 1
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 4
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 10
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 10
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove Band 12
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove Band 16
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 17
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 17
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove Band 21
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 37
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) St Keverne 7
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) St Keverne 7
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) St Keverne 10
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) St Keverne 12
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) St Keverne 14
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) St Keverne 15
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) St Keverne 19
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) St Keverne 19
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) St Keverne 27
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 9
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 10
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 11
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 20
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Rockingham 21
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rockingham 24
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rockingham 24
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Rockingham 28
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 29
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rockingham 30
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Rockingham 30
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rockingham 41
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Barnton Silver 24
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Barnton Silver 34
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Barnton Silver 36
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Barnton Silver 36
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Barnton Silver 37
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Barnton Silver 44
4th Jun 2004 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eaton Farnworth
4th Jun 2004 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eaton Farnworth
4th Jun 2004 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Eaton Farnworth and Walkden
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 13
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 19
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Golborne 19
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Golborne 19
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Golborne 21
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 22
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 24
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Uppermill 24
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St. John's Mossley 27
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Uppermill 32
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Golborne 36
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Uppermill 37
5th Jun 1998 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
5th Jun 1998 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 26
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 27
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley St. John's
23rd May 1997 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
23rd May 1997 Denton (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Bollington 13
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bollington 16
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) West Yorkshire Motors 22
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick 37
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Skelmersdale 10
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Golborne 20
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Golborne 23
16th Feb 1992 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Kennington 4
19th Feb 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Kennington 3

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!