[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Mephistopheles, F. C. Shipley Douglas

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (892)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Lees (Whit Friday) Milnrow 2
14th Jun 2019 Grotton (Whit Friday) Milnrow 6
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Milnrow 10
14th Jun 2019 Grotton (Whit Friday) Delph 26
25th May 2018 Lees (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite Band 21
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 23
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite Band 23
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite Band 24
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite Band 25
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite Band 34
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 35
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite Band 38
24th May 2018 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old Band 10
24th May 2018 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old Band 10
24th May 2018 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old Band 14
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old Band 14
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old Band 15
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Marple Band 17
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 20
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old Band 22
24th May 2018 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old Band 25
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Hawk Green (Marple) 4
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Milnrow 4
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Milnrow 4
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 4
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenfield 5
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Milnrow 5
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Milnrow Band 5
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 5
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 7
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 8
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 8
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 8
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 8
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Sir Richard Arkwright's Masson Mills 8
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) The Jaeger Maestros 8
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 9
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 9
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 9
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hawk Green (Marple) 10
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Milnrow 10
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 10
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 11
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 11
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 12
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 13
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 13
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) The Jaeger Maestros 13
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 14
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 14
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 14
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 14
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 15
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 15
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) The Jaeger Maestros 15
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Sir Richard Arkwright's Masson Mills Band 15
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 16
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 16
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 16
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenfield 17
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hawk Green (Marple) 17
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hawk Green (Marple) 18
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 18
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 19
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 19
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 20
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 21
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield 22
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 22
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 23
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Band 23
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 25
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 26
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 26
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hebden Bridge 13
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenfield 1
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Milnrow 1
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Milnrow 2
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Milnrow 2
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Milnrow 3
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Milnrow 4
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 5
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Milnrow 6
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 7
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 7
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 8
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 8
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Milnrow 8
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 9
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 10
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 10
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield 10
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 10
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 11
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 13
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 13
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 14
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 14
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 15
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 15
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield 16
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 17
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 17
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenfield 18
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Milnrow 18
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 18
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 20
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 20
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 20
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 21
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 22
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 23
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 23
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 25
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield 27
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 42
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 9
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Elland Youth 17
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton 5
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill 7
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Uppermill 8
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 9
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield 10
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 10
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 12
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 13
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 14
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Uppermill 14
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenfield 15
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 15
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield 16
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 16
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton 17
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill 17
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Middleton 18
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Middleton 18
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 18
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill 18
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 18
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 18
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Middleton 19
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Middleton 19
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 19
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Middleton 20
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 20
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 20
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 21
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Uppermill 21
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield 22
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Middleton 22
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill 22
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 23
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 23
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Middleton 26
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 27
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill 35
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 44
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 44
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Thriller Brass 48
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon 50
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 51
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 51
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon 53
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon 54
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon 63
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon 66
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 71
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Thriller Brass D
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Elland Silver Youth Band 14
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 3
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Milnrow 3
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 3
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Milnrow 4
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 5
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 6
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Milnrow 6
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Milnrow 6
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 7
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 8
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Milnrow 8
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 10
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Milnrow 11
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 11
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 12
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 12
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 12
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 13
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 14
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 15
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 16
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 16
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 16
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Greenfield 17
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 19
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 19
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 20
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 20
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 21
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenfield 22
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 23
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 23
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Berlin Concert Brass 24
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 24
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Berlin Concert Brass 25
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Emley Brass 25
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 27
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 27
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon Band 27
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 27
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 28
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 28
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield 28
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon Band 28
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Berlin Concert Brass 31
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Emley 32
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 33
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon Band 37
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Emley 39
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Emley 40
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 41
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Berlin Concert Brass 42
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Emley 43
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Berlin Concert Brass 48
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon 52
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Berlin Concert Brass 55
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Huddersfield Marathon D
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Yorkshire Imps 3
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 2
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 3
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 3
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 3
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 3
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 4
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 5
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 5
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 5
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 5
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 5
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton 7
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass 8
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 9
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass Band 9
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Eccleston 10
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass Band 10
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Greenfield 11
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 15
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Middleton 16
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 17
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Middleton 18
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Middleton 18
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Middleton 18
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass Band 19
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton Brass 21
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Middleton 21
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Barnsley Chronicle 23
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Barnsley Chronicle 26
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Barnsley Chronicle 27
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 34
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Barnsley Chronicle 36
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 40
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield 42
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 50
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Barnsley Chronicle 57
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenfield
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 3
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 6
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 6
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 8
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 10
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 10
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 13
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 14
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 14
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 14
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 15
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 15
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 16
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 17
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 18
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 19
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 20
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 20
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 21
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 26
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 28
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 28
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 33
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass Band 35
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Greenfield 44
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 14
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 34
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 35
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 35
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 43
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 45
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 59
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 63
4th Jul 2010 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hammonds 2
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 2
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire Band 3
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 4
28th May 2010 Friezland (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 4
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton Band 4
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire Band 4
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire Band 5
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire Band 5
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire Band 6
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 6
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 7
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire Band 8
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton Band 8
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton Band 8
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 9
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 10
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton Band 10
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 11
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 11
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 12
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 13
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 13
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton Band 13
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 15
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 15
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton Band 22
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 23
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 24
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 25
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 29
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 30
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 32
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 39
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 40
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 43
5th Jul 2009 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Grange Moor Band 12
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 1
5th Jun 2009 Friezland (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 2
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 2
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Longridge Brass Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Longridge Brass Band 6
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Longridge Brass Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Longridge Brass Band 8
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Longridge Brass Band 9
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 10
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Longridge Brass Band 10
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 10
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 11
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 12
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 12
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 13
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 17
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 20
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 28
16th May 2008 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 4
16th May 2008 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 9
16th May 2008 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 10
16th May 2008 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 11
16th May 2008 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 21
16th May 2008 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 21
16th May 2008 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 24
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 36
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 7
1st Jun 2007 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 7
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 9
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 13
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 15
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 19
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 25
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 29
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 1
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 4
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 4
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 4
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 5
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 5
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 6
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 6
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 6
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 6
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 6
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 7
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 8
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 9
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 9
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 9
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 9
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 10
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 10
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 11
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 12
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 12
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 12
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 16
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 18
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 18
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 18
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 19
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 25
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) YBS 1
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) YBS 2
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) YBS 2
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) YBS 2
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Ybs 2
20th May 2005 Lees (Whit Friday) Ybs 2
20th May 2005 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Ybs 2
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 2
20th May 2005 Grotton (Whit Friday) Ybs 3
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Ybs 4
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 4
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) Ybs 5
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 5
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 5
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 6
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 6
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 7
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 7
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 7
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 7
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) YBS 8
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) YBS 8
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Longridge 9
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 9
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 9
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Longridge 9
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 10
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 10
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 11
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Longridge 11
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 11
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 14
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial DUT 14
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 15
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 16
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 16
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 16
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Longridge 16
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 16
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 17
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Longridge 17
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 20
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 24
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 29
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Longridge 1
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 2
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Mossley 3
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 4
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Mossley 5
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 5
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley 6
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Mossley 7
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 7
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Longridge 8
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Longridge 9
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 10
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 10
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 10
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley 10
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Mossley 11
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Mossley 11
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 11
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Longridge 12
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Mossley 12
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 12
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Longridge 13
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Longridge 13
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Longridge 14
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Mossley 14
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley 16
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Longridge 18
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley 19
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Longridge 24
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) CWS Glasgow 1
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) CWS Glasgow 2
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 2
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 2
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 2
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Cws Glasgow 3
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Cws Glasgow 3
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 3
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Mossley 3
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 4
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 4
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 4
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Northern Brass (R.N.C.M.) 4
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 5
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 5
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Mossley 5
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Mossley 5
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 5
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Mossley 6
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Co-Operatives 6
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Cooperatives 6
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 6
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Diggle 7
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Mossley 7
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) CWS Glasgow 8
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Diggle 8
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Diggle 8
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Mossley 8
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Diggle 8
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 9
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 9
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Yorkshire co-operatives 9
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 10
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 10
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Mossley 10
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Cws Glasgow 12
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 12
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 12
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 12
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley 12
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Uppermill 13
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Co-operatives 13
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Northern Brass (R.N.C.M.) 13
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 14
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 15
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Northern Brass (R.N.C.M) 15
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 15
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 15
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 16
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Co-Operatives 16
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Northern Brass (R.N.C.M) 17
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Diggle 19
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Uppermill 19
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Diggle 20
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 20
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 20
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 21
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 21
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hawk Green Marple 22
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 23
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Northern Brass (R.N.C.M) 23
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill 23
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill 24
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 24
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Northern Brass (R.N.C.M.) 26
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle 27
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill 28
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Diggle 29
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle 29
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Uppermill 30
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Intermediate Youth 46
8th Jun 2001 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 1
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) YBS 1
8th Jun 2001 The Station (Whit Friday) YBS 1
8th Jun 2001 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) YBS 1
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 1
8th Jun 2001 Friezland (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 1
8th Jun 2001 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Todmorden Old 1
8th Jun 2001 Mossley (Whit Friday) YBS 2
8th Jun 2001 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 2
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) YBS 2
8th Jun 2001 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 3
8th Jun 2001 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) YBS 3
8th Jun 2001 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 3
8th Jun 2001 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 4
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Todmorden 5
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Todmorden 8
8th Jun 2001 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hawk Green 11
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hawk Green 12
8th Jun 2001 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 15
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hawk Green 17
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 18
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 19
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 19
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 25
8th Jun 2001 Denton (Whit Friday) Hawk Green (Marple)
8th Jun 2001 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
8th Jun 2001 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
8th Jun 2001 The Station (Whit Friday) Todmorden Old
16th Jun 2000 Friezland (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 3
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Chapel en le Frith 11
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 11
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith 13
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 15
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 15
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith 17
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 23
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 25
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 32
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 37
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
28th May 1999 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
28th May 1999 Mossley (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
28th May 1999 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
28th May 1999 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
28th May 1999 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
28th May 1999 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 1
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
28th May 1999 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
28th May 1999 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 2
28th May 1999 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 3
28th May 1999 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Freckleton 4
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 6
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Poynton 8
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Freckleton 10
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith 11
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Delph 16
28th May 1999 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith
28th May 1999 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith
28th May 1999 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith
28th May 1999 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Delph
28th May 1999 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph
28th May 1999 Grotton (Whit Friday) Delph
28th May 1999 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Delph
28th May 1999 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Delph
28th May 1999 Grotton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
28th May 1999 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
28th May 1999 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
28th May 1999 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
28th May 1999 Delph (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
5th Jun 1998 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 2
5th Jun 1998 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 4
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 4
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 5
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 5
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Co-op 6
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 6
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Kippax RJB 11
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Kippax R.J.B. 11
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Kippax RJB 11
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Rhos Silver 12
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Co-op 12
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Kippax RJB 14
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith 15
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bollington 15
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith 16
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Bollington 17
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rowntrees 17
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bollington 18
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Kippax RJB 18
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rowntrees 22
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Rhos Silver 27
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 27
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 29
5th Jun 1998 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith
5th Jun 1998 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith
5th Jun 1998 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove
5th Jun 1998 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove
5th Jun 1998 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
28th Jun 1997 Easingwold March Contest Harrogate
23rd May 1997 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 2
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 6
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 12
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bestwood Welfare 16
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bestwood Welfare 25
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Newhall 29
23rd May 1997 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
23rd May 1997 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
23rd May 1997 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
23rd May 1997 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
31st May 1996 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 1
31st May 1996 Uppermill (Whit Friday) DUT Yorkshire Imperial 2
31st May 1996 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 3
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 3
31st May 1996 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 4
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 4
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 5
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 5
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 11
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton) 19
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 30
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 33
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Marple 'B' 37
31st May 1996 Millbrook (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton)
31st May 1996 Grotton (Whit Friday) British Aerospace (Chadderton)
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) British Aerospace
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Marple B
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver
31st May 1996 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
31st May 1996 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
9th Jun 1995 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 1
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 1
9th Jun 1995 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 2
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 2
9th Jun 1995 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 3
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 8
9th Jun 1995 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
9th Jun 1995 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
9th Jun 1995 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
9th Jun 1995 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
9th Jun 1995 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
9th Jun 1995 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
27th May 1994 Lees (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 1
27th May 1994 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 2
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 2
27th May 1994 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Electric 3
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Electric 3
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 3
27th May 1994 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 4
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 5
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Electric (Drighlington) 5
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 7
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 9
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 19
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick 19
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 20
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 23
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 24
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
27th May 1994 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
27th May 1994 Lees (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
27th May 1994 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
27th May 1994 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
27th May 1994 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 1
4th Jun 1993 Denton (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 2
4th Jun 1993 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 2
4th Jun 1993 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 3
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 4
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 4
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 6
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 6
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 15
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 20
4th Jun 1993 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
4th Jun 1993 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
4th Jun 1993 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
4th Jun 1993 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
4th Jun 1993 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
4th Jun 1993 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Silksworth 2
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale 5
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Warburtons Bakery 18
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Blackley 25
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Cheshire Brass 27
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Blackley 30
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Warburtons Bakery 31
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Mossley
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale
24th Feb 1985 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Halls Oxford Concert 1
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 14
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Oldham 14
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 28
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Denton 31
30th May 1980 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
30th May 1980 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
30th May 1980 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
30th May 1980 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 1
8th Jun 1979 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
8th Jun 1979 Grotton (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
8th Jun 1979 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Denton 25
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 32
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Oldham
8th Jun 1979 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
8th Jun 1979 Lees (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
8th Jun 1979 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Denton
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
19th May 1978 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
19th May 1978 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
19th May 1978 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
19th May 1978 Grotton (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
19th May 1978 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 2
19th May 1978 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 3
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 7
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 24
19th May 1978 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
19th May 1978 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old
3rd Jun 1977 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
3rd Jun 1977 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
3rd Jun 1977 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 1
3rd Jun 1977 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Oldham 13
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 14
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Newton Heath 21
3rd Jun 1977 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham
3rd Jun 1977 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
11th Jun 1976 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
11th Jun 1976 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
11th Jun 1976 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Mirrlees Works 2
11th Jun 1976 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
11th Jun 1976 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Mirrlees Works 3
11th Jun 1976 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
11th Jun 1976 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mirrlees 5
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rochdale 8
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 27
23rd May 1975 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
23rd May 1975 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
23rd May 1975 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
23rd May 1975 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial 1
23rd May 1975 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-in-Makerfield 17
7th Jun 1974 Lees (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
7th Jun 1974 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rochdale 5
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 9
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Oldham 22
7th Jun 1974 Delph (Whit Friday) Mossley
7th Jun 1974 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley
7th Jun 1974 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
15th Jun 1973 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
15th Jun 1973 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
15th Jun 1973 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
15th Jun 1973 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
15th Jun 1973 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
26th May 1972 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
26th May 1972 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
26th May 1972 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
26th May 1972 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
26th May 1972 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
26th May 1972 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Rochdale 2
26th May 1972 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
26th May 1972 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
26th May 1972 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph
26th May 1972 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Delph
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Delph
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rochdale
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
26th May 1972 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
4th Jun 1971 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Jun 1971 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Jun 1971 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Jun 1971 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 7
4th Jun 1971 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
22nd May 1970 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 12
22nd May 1970 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Delph 10
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 14
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Newton Heath 16
30th May 1969 Lees (Whit Friday) Delph
7th Jun 1968 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 2
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton main 7
3rd Jun 1966 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 9
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lockwood 14
3rd Jun 1966 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley
3rd Jun 1966 Delph (Whit Friday) Mossley
3rd Jun 1966 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley
3rd Jun 1966 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Mossley
29th May 1953 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham British Legion 1
29th May 1953 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Creswell Colliery 5
21st May 1948 Whit Friday Radcliffe Goodshaw 3
13th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Townsville West Past Scholars 3
11th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Townsville West Past Scholars 6
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Brisbane Excelsior 3
19th Apr 1930 Queensland State Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Brisbane Excelsior 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/