[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Mountain Views (1999), Bertrand Moren

Contest Test Pieces (9)

Date Contest Winner
13th Sep 2015 Tasmanian Band Championships (B Grade Brass) City of Launceston RSL Brass
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Becontree Brass
18th Mar 2012 North of England Area (First Section) Shepherd Group
17th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (First Section) Burry Port Town
11th Mar 2012 Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District
10th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (First Section) Ratby Co-operative
10th Mar 2012 West of England Area (First Section) Brunel Brass
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Unite the Union (City of Sheffield)
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (First Section) Rainford

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (31)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
26th Sep 2015 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Broxburn and Livingston 11
17th May 2015 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda 3
16th May 2015 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Second Section) Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda 1
14th May 2015 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (Second Section) Brass Band L'Avenir Lignieres
7th Mar 2015 Rogalandsmesterskapet (Division 1) Førre Musikkorps 1
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Hitchin 3
22nd Nov 2014 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) Blaenavon Town 3
27th Sep 2014 Fife Charities Band Association Contest City of Discovery 7
27th Sep 2014 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Coalburn 8
21st Sep 2014 South Australian Band Championships (B Grade) Marion City Band 1
29th Jun 2014 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) Knarvik Skulekorps 6
8th Jun 2014 Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (Second Section) L'Helvetia Iserables 11
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) Mid-Rhondda 4
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Second Section) Ynyshir 8
5th Oct 2013 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Parc & Dare 2
9th Jun 2013 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Boarshurst Silver 4
8th Jun 2013 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (Second Section) Musikgesellschaft Rehetobel 3
18th May 2013 Giron de Musique de la Sarine L'Espérance d'Ependes
31st Mar 2013 Australian Championships (B Grade) Canning City Brass Band 1
24th Nov 2012 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass a Musica 2
6th Oct 2012 Fife Charities Band Association Contest City of Discovery Brass 11
7th Jul 2012 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Trust Porirua City Brass 2
29th Apr 2012 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Horsham Borough 1
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Tintwistle Band 4
28th Apr 2012 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Rogerstone 5
20th Nov 2011 Northern Open (Second Section) Haydock 5
19th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Flühli 4
19th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Krauchthal 12
4th Jun 2011 Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk III, GR (Second Section) MG Obervaz/Lenzerheide 1
16th Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Oxted 5
18th Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) Musikgesellschaft Ufhusen 29

Percussion Requirements

Unknown, do you know?

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!