[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Oliver Cromwell (1923), Henry Geehl

Contest Test Pieces (8)

Date Contest Winner
10th May 1987 CISWO North East (Championship Section) National Smokeless Fuels
13th Apr 1979 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior
Feb 1969 Durham League Contest (Section A) Crookhall Colliery
19th Oct 1946 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse & Rastrick
14th Nov 1936 East Ham Contest (Section 1) Enfield Central
13th Jul 1929 Belle Vue July Contest Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Callenders Cableworks Band
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (36)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
26th Aug 2000 Land o' Burns Campbeltown Brass 12
10th Apr 1977 Australian Championships (B Grade) Brunswick City (Vic) 2
14th Apr 1974 Australian Championships (B Grade) Latrobe Federal (Tas) 8
13th Jun 1970 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Bankstown Municipal 1
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (B Grade) Bankstown Municipal (NSW) 2
6th Oct 1963 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Wollongong City 2
30th Mar 1963 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) Ynyshir and Wattstown Colliery 3
2nd Sep 1961 Edinburgh International Contest Eccles Borough 9
31st Aug 1957 Edinburgh International Contest Yorkshire Copper Works 4
27th Oct 1956 Australian Championships (A Grade) Malvern Municipal (Vic) 3
27th Oct 1956 Australian Championships (A Grade) City of Ballarat (Vic) 5
27th Oct 1956 Australian Championships (A Grade) City of Heidelberg (Vic) 9
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. John Ambulance (NSW) 1
28th Aug 1954 Edinburgh International Contest Scottish CWS 5
28th Aug 1954 Edinburgh International Contest Scottish Gas Board 7
16th Sep 1950 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1
26th Jan 1950 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Albury City 2
26th Jan 1950 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Albury City 3
19th Sep 1947 Australasian Open Championship Melbourne Fire Brigade 1
29th Jan 1940 NSW State Championships (C Grade) Bathurst District 3
28th Jan 1940 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Bathurst District 3
6th Feb 1938 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Waratah Municipal 3
6th Feb 1938 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Waratah Municipal 4
2nd Feb 1938 Australian Championships (A Grade) Melbourne Fire Brigade (Vic) 1
2nd Feb 1938 Australian Championships (A Grade) Thebarton Municipal (SA) 6
2nd Feb 1938 Australian Championships (A Grade) Waratah Municipal (NSW) 8
31st Jan 1938 Australian Championships (B Grade) Waratah Municipal (NSW) 5
26th Jan 1937 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Westmead Old Boys 3
2nd Nov 1936 Australian Championships (A Grade) Melbourne Fire Brigade (Vic) 1
29th Jul 1936 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) St Kilda Municipal 3
27th Jan 1936 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Cairns Citizens (Qld) 1
25th Jan 1936 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Waratah Municipal 2
25th Jan 1936 NSW State Championships (B Grade) N S W Government Railways 3
26th Jan 1928 Australian Championships (B Grade) Kurri Kurri (NSW) 4
26th Jan 1928 Australian Championships (A Grade) Kurri Kurri Town (NSW) 6
18th Apr 1927 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) Ipswich Railways 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/