[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Quintessence (1978), Robert Redhead

Contest Test Pieces (6)

Date Contest Winner
31st Oct 2017 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 1) Rong Brass
5th Apr 2009 National Youth Brass Band Championships of Great Britain - Premier Section Camborne Youth Band
2009 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 1) Tromsø Brass
21st Nov 2004 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Haydock
2004 Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) Regional Brass Band Bern
12th Feb 1994 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Manger Musikklag

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (26)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Feb 2018 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Nes Musikkforening 5
6th Jun 2015 Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Second Section) Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt 1
29th Nov 2014 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Poole Borough 7
21st Jun 2014 Bernisch Kantonales Musikfest (Second Section) MG Därstetten 6
3rd Nov 2012 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Deiniolen 2
1st Jul 2012 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Oberstufe) Cologne Concert Brass 1
27th Nov 2010 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Otterbourne Brass 3
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Ynyshir 7
5th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Stangaland Brass 8
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest Poulton le Fylde 2
19th Apr 2008 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Oberstufe) Cologne Concert Brass 1
2nd Jun 2007 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Oberstufe BB) BML Talents 1
1st Oct 2006 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Poulton-le-Fylde 6
23rd Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) Feldmusik Knutwil 10
23rd Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) BB Frohsinn Grosswangen 18
1st Apr 2006 North American Championships (Championship Section) Brass Band of Columbus 1
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Tertnes Amatorkorps 8
20th Nov 2005 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Bollington 3
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Northop Silver 4
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Poulton-le-Fylde 5
3rd Oct 2004 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 1
11th Sep 2004 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Sutherland Shire Brass 2
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Ammanford 8
8th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Grenland Brass 2
1st Apr 2002 Australian Championships (B Grade) Ringwood City (Vic) 4
10th Feb 2001 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Alexander Brass Band 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/