[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Raby, George Allan

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (234)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Cadishead Public 34
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Valley Brass Band 10
24th May 2018 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 19
24th May 2018 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 24
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Cadishead Public 25
24th May 2018 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 26
24th May 2018 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 27
24th May 2018 Denton (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 28
24th May 2018 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 28
24th May 2018 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 29
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 36
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Cadishead 22
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Cadishead Public 23
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Cadishead 23
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Cadishead 25
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Cadishead 26
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Cadishead 33
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Cadishead 56
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 29
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 34
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 38
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 39
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 54
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 55
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 26
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 30
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Stacksteads Brass 34
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 43
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Stacksteads 50
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Stacksteads Brass 62
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 4
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 7
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 12
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 14
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Valley Brass 14
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 15
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 15
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 15
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 15
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Valley Brass (Haydock) 16
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Valley Brass (Haydock) 16
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Valley Brass (Haydock) 16
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 17
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 18
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 18
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 19
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Valley Brass 20
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 23
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 25
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Valley Brass 25
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 46
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 11
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 12
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 13
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 15
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 17
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 24
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Farnworth 25
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Farnworth 34
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 11
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 13
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 16
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 20
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 24
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 26
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 26
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 27
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 28
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 16
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 16
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 18
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 19
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 20
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 23
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden Band 26
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 9
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 13
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 15
1st Jun 2007 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 16
1st Jun 2007 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 17
1st Jun 2007 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 18
1st Jun 2007 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Farnworth & Walkden 24
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 4
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 6
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 12
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 14
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 15
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 16
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 16
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 18
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 23
9th Jun 2006 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 31
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brindle 16
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Brindle 17
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Brindle 19
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brindle 24
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Brindle 24
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Brindle 26
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Brindle 29
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Brindle 33
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 11
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 23
8th Jun 2001 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 16
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 22
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 25
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 31
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 12
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) City of Chester 19
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 20
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) City of Chester 43
28th May 1999 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
28th May 1999 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 10
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 13
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 17
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 20
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 21
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
5th Jun 1998 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
5th Jun 1998 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 10
23rd May 1997 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 11
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 17
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 18
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 27
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
23rd May 1997 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
31st May 1996 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 2
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 4
31st May 1996 Delph (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 5
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 6
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 8
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 12
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 12
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 18
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 21
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 23
31st May 1996 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
31st May 1996 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 12
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 15
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 19
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 21
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 23
9th Jun 1995 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley St. John's
9th Jun 1995 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
9th Jun 1995 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
9th Jun 1995 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
9th Jun 1995 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
9th Jun 1995 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 5
27th May 1994 Friezland (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 10
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Rochdale 10
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 13
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 15
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 18
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 19
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) St Johns Mossley 21
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley St. John's 31
27th May 1994 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
27th May 1994 Greenfield (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
27th May 1994 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore
4th Jun 1993 Greenfield (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op 2
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Norwest Co-op 5
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op 7
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 11
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 24
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Haslingden and Helmshore 32
4th Jun 1993 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Norwest Co-op
4th Jun 1993 Scouthead (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Normid 2000
4th Jun 1993 Denshaw (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Wardle
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Lancashire Evening Post 23
8th Jun 1979 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop 3
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop 7
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 9
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Bus Company 13
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop 16
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 25
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Delph 29
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 30
19th May 1978 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
19th May 1978 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
3rd Jun 1977 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop 2
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 4
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) P.O.E.U. 9
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Thornsett 9
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 15
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop 16
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 16
3rd Jun 1977 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross
3rd Jun 1977 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
3rd Jun 1977 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
3rd Jun 1977 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
11th Jun 1976 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Thornsett 3
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 7
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Thornsett 9
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Bus Company 19
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 29
11th Jun 1976 Lees (Whit Friday) Dobcross
11th Jun 1976 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Thornsett
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hinchliffe Mill 7
7th Jun 1974 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 1
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 15
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
26th May 1972 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 13
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 13
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 11
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 7
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Public 9
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 16
19th May 1967 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
19th May 1967 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
19th May 1967 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 6
3rd Jun 1966 Lees (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
11th Sep 1960 Pegswood Contest (Section 1) Ellington Colliery 3
22nd Jun 1947 Belle Vue Marching Contest Class "A" Chapel-en-le-Frith Town Band 2
22nd Jun 1947 Belle Vue Marching Contest Class "A" Fairfield Silver (Buxton) 4
10th Jun 1945 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class A) Horwich RMI 2
10th Jun 1945 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) Fairfield 4
10th Jun 1938 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hade Edge
10th Jun 1938 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old
13th Jun 1930 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
13th Jun 1930 Whit Friday Newton Heath Rothwell Temperance 3
13th Jun 1930 Lees (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/