[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Ravenswood, William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (1134)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 2
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 2
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 2
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 2
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Hepworth 2
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 4
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Band of the King's Division 4
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Cécilia Chermignon 4
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 4
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 5
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 5
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 5
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hepworth Band 5
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton 6
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) The Band of the King's Division 6
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Cécilia Chermignon 6
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Cécilia Chermignon 6
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Band of the Kings Division 6
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Cécilia Chermignon 7
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Cécilia Chermignon 7
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Cécilia Chermignon 7
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) University of Nottingham 7
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Band of the King's Division 8
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Band of the King's Division 8
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch 8
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Cécilia Chermignon 8
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hepworth 8
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch 9
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 10
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Band of the King's Division 10
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch 10
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hepworth Band 11
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tanunda Town Band 11
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hepworth 11
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Delph 12
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hepworth Band 12
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch 13
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph 13
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Band of the King's Division 14
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) University of Nottingham 16
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Delph 17
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Tanunda Town Band 20
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch 21
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Delph Band 21
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Delph 21
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Delph Band 21
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hepworth 24
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) KBI Rubber Band 24
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tanunda Town 25
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University of Nottingham 26
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch 27
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Tanunda Town Band 28
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch 29
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) KBI Rubber 30
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Cécilia Chermignon 33
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) University of Nottingham 35
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) KBI Rubber 36
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Tanunda Town 38
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) University of Nottingham 40
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) KBI Rubber Band 43
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) University of Nottingham 43
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) KBI Rubber 45
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Tanunda Town 45
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) United Midland 45
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) KBI Rubber 46
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) KBI Rubber Band 51
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) United Midlands Brass 51
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) United Midlands Brass 53
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Pirates 'R' Us 56
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) United Midlands 57
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) University of Nottingham 64
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) United Midland 72
3rd Jun 2017 French Open (March) East London Brass 3
15th Apr 2017 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Cairns Brass (Qld) 2
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Brindle 15
15th Jul 2016 New Zealand National Championships (Street March) Hamilton City Brass 16
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hepworth 3
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden 4
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Elland Youth 10
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Gawthorpe 85 22
19th Jun 2016 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Hepworth 1
19th Jun 2016 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Ferryhill Town 11
19th Jun 2016 Hebden Bridge March Contest Hepworth
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hepworth 1
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hepworth 1
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hepworth 2
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Hepworth 2
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hepworth 4
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 4
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 6
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 6
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 6
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hepworth 7
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 9
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 11
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 12
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 13
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hepworth 13
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 14
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 14
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 14
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 17
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 19
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 20
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 21
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 22
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 25
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 26
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 27
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 28
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 29
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 29
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 30
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Camping and Caravaning Club Band 31
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 34
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 36
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 36
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 37
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 37
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 37
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Camping & Caravanning Club 39
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Camping and Caravan Club 40
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 40
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 40
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 41
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 41
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 42
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 43
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 43
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 45
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 50
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 51
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 51
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Camping and Caravan Club 52
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) University Of Sheffield 52
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Sale band 56
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 58
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 60
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) East Coast Brass 63
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 69
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hepworth 3
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hebden Bridge 6
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest South Yorkshire Police 12
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Ferryhill Town 6
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Dobcross Silver 7
31st May 2015 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) MG Fafleralp Blatten 1
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hammond Saltaire 3
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hammond Saltaire 4
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 4
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Hepworth 4
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 5
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hammond Saltaire 5
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass 5
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 6
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hepworth 6
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hammond Saltaire 7
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hepworth 7
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass 8
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Bad As Brass 8
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hepworth 8
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hepworth 8
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hepworth 9
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Allerton 10
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 10
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 10
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 10
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass 12
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hepworth 12
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass 12
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 18
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 19
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Allerton 21
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 21
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 22
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 24
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Allerton 26
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Allerton 26
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 26
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Allerton 27
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Allerton 27
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 28
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 28
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Allerton 29
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Allerton 31
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 31
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 32
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Allerton 35
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 38
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 40
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Allerton Brass 42
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 47
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth 50
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Allerton 56
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 60
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 62
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 66
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 69
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass 8
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass (1) 8
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass (1) 9
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass (1) 9
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ifton Colliery 11
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Middleton 11
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Bad Ass Brass (1) 12
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ifton Colliery 16
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ifton Colliery 16
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Ifton Colliery 16
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Ifton Colliery 18
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 19
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 20
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 21
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ifton Colliery 26
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Middleton Band 26
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 29
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 30
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 30
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Middleton Band 31
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 32
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 33
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 33
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 34
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 38
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton Band 39
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 39
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 39
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 42
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Middleton Band 43
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 46
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 47
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 53
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 56
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tartan Brass 61
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Boroondara Brass (Vic) 11
17th Nov 2013 GBBA March (Section B) City of Bristol 1
17th Nov 2013 GBBA March (Section A) Brunel Brass 2
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Gawthorpe Brass 85 18
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) SHB 2
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Concord 3
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) SHB 3
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 4
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 4
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 5
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Concord Band 5
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) SHB 5
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) SHB 5
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 6
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Concord Brass 6
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Concord Band 7
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 8
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Concord Band 8
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) SHB 8
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) SHB 8
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 9
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Concord Band 9
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Frickley 10
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Lydbrook 13
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 14
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Lydbrook 14
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Concord Brass 15
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Stannington 17
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 17
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Orskog Brass 17
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 18
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Lydbrook 18
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 19
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 19
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Lindley 20
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lydbrook 20
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 20
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Orskog Brass 20
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Concord Band 21
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Orskog Brass 21
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Orskog Brass 21
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 22
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Orskog Brass 22
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 23
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Stannington 24
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 24
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Lydbrook 24
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Lindley 25
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 26
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Lydbrook 26
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lydbrook 26
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 27
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Orskog Brass 27
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 30
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Orskog Brass 32
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Stannington 33
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Stannington 35
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Stannington 38
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Ørskog Brass 42
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 62
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse And Rastrick 2
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse And Rastrick 2
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse And Rastrick 4
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 5
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Concord Brass Band 5
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 6
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 7
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Concord Brass Band 8
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 8
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 9
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 9
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Concord Brass Band 9
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 10
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 11
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 12
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 12
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 12
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 12
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Concord Brass Band 13
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Concord Brass Band 13
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 13
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 13
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Concord Brass Band 14
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 15
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 15
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Concord Band 16
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 16
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 17
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Langley 17
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 17
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 18
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Concord Brass Band 19
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 19
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses O The Barn 20
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 20
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 21
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 21
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 22
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Langley Band 23
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 23
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 24
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 24
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 25
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 26
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Langley Band 27
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 27
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 28
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Barnsley Chronicle 29
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Besses O The Barn 29
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Besses O The Barn 30
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Besses O The Barn 30
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 30
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Langley Band 30
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Besses O The Barn 31
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses O The Barn 32
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 32
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Barnsley Chronicle Band 33
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 33
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Besses O The Barn 37
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses O The Barn 37
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 37
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Langley Band 40
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Langley Band 41
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Langley Band 53
20th Nov 2011 GBBA March (Section A) Verwood Concert 2
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 5
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 6
28th May 2010 Friezland (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 6
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 10
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 10
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 14
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 14
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 17
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 18
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 19
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 21
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 22
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 22
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 25
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 26
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 26
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 27
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 29
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 29
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Leicester Co-op 30
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leicester Co-op 30
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leicester Co-op 31
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op 31
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 32
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Leicester Co-op 35
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Leicester Co-op 38
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op 48
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No.1 (Qld) 2
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 4
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Chicago Brass Band 9
5th Jun 2009 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Chicago Brass Band 10
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) North Downs Brass 13
5th Jun 2009 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 14
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Chicago Brass Band 14
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 14
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Chicago Brass Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 15
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 16
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 17
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 19
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Chicago Brass Band 20
5th Jun 2009 Dobcross (Whit Friday) North Downs Brass 20
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 20
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 20
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) North Downs 21
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 21
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 22
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 23
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 23
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) North Downs Brass 24
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 24
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 25
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Band Mossley 26
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) North Downs 27
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) Leeds University 28
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) North Downs 29
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Test Valley Band 30
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) North Downs 30
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 31
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 33
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Leeds University 34
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Test Valley Band 34
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 34
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) Leeds University 35
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Test Valley Band 35
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Test Valley Band 37
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Test Valley Band 41
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) Test Valley Brass 42
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Leeds University 45
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Test Valley Brass 50
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Leeds University 51
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Chicago Brass Band 58
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Leeds University 77
16th May 2008 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
16th May 2008 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
16th May 2008 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
16th May 2008 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
16th May 2008 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
16th May 2008 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 5
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Besses 7
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Besses 7
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses 9
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Besses 9
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Besses 11
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Longridge 11
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses 12
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Longridge 13
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Besses 14
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Longridge 14
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Longridge 14
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Longridge 15
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 15
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 15
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses 17
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 18
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Longridge 20
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 20
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 24
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Longridge 25
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Besses 26
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 26
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 27
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 32
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) St John'S Mossley 36
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 38
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 40
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 40
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 2
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 2
20th May 2005 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 2
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 3
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 5
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 6
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 6
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 7
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB 7
20th May 2005 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 8
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 8
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB 8
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 9
20th May 2005 Lees (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 9
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB 10
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 11
20th May 2005 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth & Walkden 14
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB 14
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton under Lyne 15
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB 15
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth & Walkdon 18
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 19
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 19
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB 21
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB 23
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 24
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 25
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 26
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 26
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 27
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 29
20th May 2005 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth & Walkden 30
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 30
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth & Walkdon 31
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 31
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 31
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth & Walkdon 33
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth & Walkdon 35
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 37
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 38
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 38
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth & Walkdon 40
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 41
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 48
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 51
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth & Walkden 59
4th Jun 2004 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Launceston R S L Brass (Tas) 2
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) St.Marys Band Club Brass (NSW) 3
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Wingates 1
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 2
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 4
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 4
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 4
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 5
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 5
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wingates 5
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wingates 5
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 6
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 7
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 7
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wingates 7
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 8
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 8
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stag Brass 8
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 9
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) Moston and Beswick 9
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 9
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Wingates 9
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 10
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 10
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Wingates 10
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Greenalls 11
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Stag Brass 11
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 11
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Wingates 11
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 12
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 12
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 12
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) St. John's Mossley 12
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 12
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stag Brass 13
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 13
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Bollington 14
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 14
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 14
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 14
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 14
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Wingates 14
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bollington 15
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 15
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 15
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 15
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 15
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 15
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wingates 15
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Bollington 15
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 16
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 16
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 16
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wingates 16
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wingates 16
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Greenalls 17
13th Jun 2003 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Stag Brass 17
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 17
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 17
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 17
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 17
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 18
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 18
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 18
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 19
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 19
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 20
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stag Brass 21
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Stag Brass 21
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 21
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 21
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 22
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 22
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Moston & Beswick 22
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 22
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bollington 23
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenalls 23
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wingates 24
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Pennine Brass 25
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 25
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Greenalls 26
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bollington 31
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Greenalls 32
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 33
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenalls 35
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bollington 38
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 39
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Nottingham Alliance 40
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 6
Jun 2002 French Open (March) Rogerstone Band 3
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 1
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Wingates 2
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 3
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Glossop Brass 3
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 3
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 3
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 4
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 4
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 4
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 4
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wingates 4
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 4
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Versatile Brass 4
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 5
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 5
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 5
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wingates 5
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 6
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 6
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 7
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Versatile Brass 7
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wingates 7
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wingates 7
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 7
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 8
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Parr (St. Helens) 8
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Versatile Brass 8
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 8
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 9
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Parr (St Helens) 9
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 9
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 10
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 10
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Glossop Brass 10
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 10
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Wingates 10
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Parr (St. Helens) 10
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Middleton 10
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 11
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Versatile Brass 11
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Versatile Brass 11
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 11
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Parr (St Helens) 11
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Northop 12
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Walkden 12
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton 12
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Northop 13
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 13
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Timperley 13
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 13
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 14
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Parr (St. Helens) 14
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 14
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 14
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Versatile Brass 14
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Middleton 15
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 15
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 15
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 15
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Timperley 15
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 16
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Timperley 16
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Timperley 16
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Middleton 17
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Northop 17
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 17
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Walkden 17
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Northop 17
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 18
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 18
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Versatile Brass 18
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 20
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op 2000 20
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Middleton 20
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Timperley 20
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Versatile Brass 20
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 21
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Middleton 22
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 22
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 23
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 23
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Timperley 23
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 23
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Middleton 23
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 24
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 24
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Walkden 24
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 25
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 25
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Timperley 25
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Walkden 25
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Timperley 26
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op 2000 27
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 27
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Middleton 29
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Middleton 29
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 30
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 31
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St. Johns Mossley 31
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 31
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Whitchurch 31
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Parr (St Helens) 33
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 34
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Whitchurch 35
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 36
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 38
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) United Norwest 2000 39
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 40
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Whitchurch 42
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 42
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 45
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) United Norwest Coop 2000 48
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Whitchurch 52
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Whitchurch 53
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Whitchurch 54
8th Jun 2001 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o'th Barn 2
8th Jun 2001 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 2
8th Jun 2001 Delph (Whit Friday) Hepworth 3
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 3
8th Jun 2001 Grotton (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 6
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 7
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 7
8th Jun 2001 Delph (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 8
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wyre Brass 8
8th Jun 2001 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Stalybridge 10
8th Jun 2001 Dobcross (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 11
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 11
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Kiss My Brass 12
8th Jun 2001 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 13
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 13
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St. John's Mossley 13
8th Jun 2001 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 14
8th Jun 2001 Uppermill (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 14
8th Jun 2001 Denshaw (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 14
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hepworth 14
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Wyre Brass 17
8th Jun 2001 Lydgate (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 18
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Poynton 21
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 23
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 5 Rivers Brass 25
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 26
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 30
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
8th Jun 2001 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St. John's Mossley
8th Jun 2001 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
8th Jun 2001 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stalybridge
8th Jun 2001 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old
8th Jun 2001 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stalybridge old
8th Jun 2001 Millbrook (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton
8th Jun 2001 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Wyre Brass
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Cairns Brass (Qld) 1
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 4
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Townsville Brass (Qld) 10
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BT 1
16th Jun 2000 Denton (Whit Friday) British Telecom 2
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) British Telecom 3
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 6
16th Jun 2000 Delph (Whit Friday) Regional Brass Band Berne 10
16th Jun 2000 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Regional Brass Band Berne 11
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Regional Brass Band Berne 11
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Regional Brass Band Berne 14
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 15
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 15
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 15
16th Jun 2000 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Regional Brass Band Berne 16
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass 16
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass 18
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle & Dist. Anderson Brass 18
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Timperley 19
16th Jun 2000 Delph (Whit Friday) Elland Silver Band 22
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Elland Silver Band 22
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pioneer Brass 22
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 24
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham Brass '97 24
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 25
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wardle & Dist. Anderson Brass 25
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Timperley 25
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Wardle Anderson 26
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Pioneer Brass 27
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) St Johns Mossley 28
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 28
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Brass Band Berne 30
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Pioneer Brass 34
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle Anderson Brass 35
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 36
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 39
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 41
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 46
16th Jun 2000 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Pioneer Brass
16th Jun 2000 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
16th Jun 2000 Millbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
16th Jun 2000 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) British Telecom
16th Jun 2000 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Timperley
16th Jun 2000 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Timperley
16th Jun 2000 Denton (Whit Friday) Timperley
16th Jun 2000 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Timperley
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Willoughby City (NSW) 8
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 3
28th May 1999 Delph (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 4
28th May 1999 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 4
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 23
28th May 1999 Denton (Whit Friday) St Johns Mossley
28th May 1999 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St. John's Mossley
28th May 1999 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
28th May 1999 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
5th Jun 1998 Delph (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Poynton 2
5th Jun 1998 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Fodens 3
5th Jun 1998 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fodens 3
5th Jun 1998 Lees (Whit Friday) Fodens 3
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop 3
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop 4
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Drighlington 7
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Glossop 8
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop 9
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Fairfield 9
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fodens 10
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Elland 11
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Haydock 12
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Hawk Green 13
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Haydock 14
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop 15
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Haydock 15
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 16
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 18
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Hawk Green 19
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 20
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 26
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 28
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fairfield 30
5th Jun 1998 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairfield
5th Jun 1998 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Glossop
5th Jun 1998 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop
5th Jun 1998 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop
5th Jun 1998 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Glossop
5th Jun 1998 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey
5th Jun 1998 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 1
23rd May 1997 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 1
23rd May 1997 Lees (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 1
23rd May 1997 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 1
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bodmin 1
23rd May 1997 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 2
23rd May 1997 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 2
23rd May 1997 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bodmin 2
23rd May 1997 Mossley (Whit Friday) Bodmin 2
23rd May 1997 Delph (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 2
23rd May 1997 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Glossop 2
23rd May 1997 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 2
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 2
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bodmin 2
23rd May 1997 Mossley (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 3
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 3
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 4
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop 4
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Drighlington 5
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 6
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 7
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop 10
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 13
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 13
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 19
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Flixton 23
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Flixton 24
23rd May 1997 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn
23rd May 1997 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town
23rd May 1997 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop
23rd May 1997 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
23rd May 1997 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop
23rd May 1997 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Glossop
31st May 1996 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
31st May 1996 Friezland (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 1
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
31st May 1996 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
31st May 1996 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
31st May 1996 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
31st May 1996 Lees (Whit Friday) Wingates 2
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
31st May 1996 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
31st May 1996 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
31st May 1996 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Marple 11
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wingates 11
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley 12
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 14
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) St Johns Mossley 18
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 21
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 22
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 23
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 24
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Elland 30
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Bury Brass 31
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 32
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bury Brass 44
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bury Brass 45
31st May 1996 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Elland Silver
31st May 1996 Denton (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
31st May 1996 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Marple
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Marple
31st May 1996 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Marple
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Mossley
31st May 1996 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
31st May 1996 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Mossley St. John's
25th Feb 1996 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Premier Section March) Wantage A 3
9th Jun 1995 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 1
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 1
9th Jun 1995 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 3
9th Jun 1995 Delph (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 3
9th Jun 1995 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 3
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 3
9th Jun 1995 Grotton (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 4
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 5
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bury Brass 14
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Brindle 19
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Brindle 30
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 37
9th Jun 1995 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 1
27th May 1994 Friezland (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 1
27th May 1994 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Marple 1
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 1
27th May 1994 Mossley (Whit Friday) Bodmin 2
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) Marple 2
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Marple 2
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 3
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town 3
27th May 1994 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 3
27th May 1994 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 3
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Marple 3
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 4
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 6
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Marple 7
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 15
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 16
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Poulton le Fylde 17
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 20
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Marple 23
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth 25
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth 32
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Youth 34
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Chapel-en-le-Frith 34
27th May 1994 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bodmin Town
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
27th May 1994 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle High School
27th May 1994 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Youth
27th May 1994 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth
27th May 1994 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Youth
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth
4th Jun 1993 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Marple 1
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 1
4th Jun 1993 Friezland (Whit Friday) Glossop 2
4th Jun 1993 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Marple 2
4th Jun 1993 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Kennedy Swinton 2
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Marple 3
4th Jun 1993 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Marple 3
4th Jun 1993 Denton (Whit Friday) Marple 3
4th Jun 1993 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Marple 4
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Kennedy Swinton Concert 8
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 9
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 11
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Rochdale 11
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rochdale 13
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Banks Brewery 14
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Marple 16
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 16
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Vale of York 16
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 19
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Banks Brewery 21
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 22
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Banks Brewery 23
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick 23
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 23
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 26
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rochdale 27
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick 27
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eaton Farnworth 27
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Uppermill 28
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Oldham Metropolitan Youth 31
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Uppermill 43
4th Jun 1993 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
4th Jun 1993 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Glossop
4th Jun 1993 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
4th Jun 1993 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
4th Jun 1993 Grotton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
4th Jun 1993 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
4th Jun 1993 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
4th Jun 1993 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
4th Jun 1993 Lees (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
4th Jun 1993 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
4th Jun 1993 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Lees and Glodwick
4th Jun 1993 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
4th Jun 1993 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre
12th Jun 1987 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey Engineering 1
23rd May 1986 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fairey Engineering 1
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 1
23rd May 1986 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wingates 1
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) British Aerospace Wingates 1
23rd May 1986 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
23rd May 1986 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
23rd May 1986 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
23rd May 1986 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rochdale 2
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Cecilia de Chermignon 3
23rd May 1986 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 3
23rd May 1986 Lydgate (Whit Friday) William Davis Construction 3
23rd May 1986 Greenfield (Whit Friday) William Davis Construction 3
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 4
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) William Davis Construction Group 4
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 4
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) William Davis Construction 6
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marple 6
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Darwen 7
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey Engineering 8
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 8
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Marple 8
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) William Davis 10
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Cecilia de Chermignon 16
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Hanwell 17
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Cecilia de Chermignon 20
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hanwell 21
23rd May 1986 Grotton (Whit Friday) Cecilia de Chermignon
23rd May 1986 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Cecilia de Chermignon
23rd May 1986 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Desford Colliery
30th May 1980 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
30th May 1980 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
30th May 1980 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
30th May 1980 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
30th May 1980 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) CWS Manchester 1
30th May 1980 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) CWS Manchester 1
30th May 1980 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) CWS Manchester 2
30th May 1980 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
30th May 1980 Broadoak (Whit Friday) CWS Manchester 3
30th May 1980 Lees (Whit Friday) Walkden 3
30th May 1980 Uppermill (Whit Friday) CWS Manchester 4
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Walkden 5
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 19
8th Jun 1979 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fairey Engineering 1
8th Jun 1979 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Fairey Engineering 1
8th Jun 1979 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
8th Jun 1979 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
8th Jun 1979 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 3
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 3
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Faireys 8
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mirrlees Works 10
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Faireys
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Hepworth
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Mirrlees
19th May 1978 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
19th May 1978 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
19th May 1978 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
19th May 1978 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 4
3rd Jun 1977 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
3rd Jun 1977 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
3rd Jun 1977 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
3rd Jun 1977 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
3rd Jun 1977 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
11th Jun 1976 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
11th Jun 1976 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
11th Jun 1976 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
11th Jun 1976 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
11th Jun 1976 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 17
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 23
10th Jun 1938 Mossley (Whit Friday) Thornhill
5th Jun 1914 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Irwell Old

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!