[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Rise of the Phoenix (2006), Darrol Barry

Contest Test Pieces (12)

Date Contest Winner
17th Mar 2019 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Epsom & Ewell Silver
17th Mar 2019 North of England Area (Second Section) North Skelton
16th Mar 2019 Welsh Area (Second Section) Newport Borough
10th Mar 2019 Midlands Area (Second Section) Gresley Colliery
10th Mar 2019 West of England Area (Second Section) Sidmouth Town
9th Mar 2019 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Newmains & District
3rd Mar 2019 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police
24th Feb 2019 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Hade Edge
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Second Section) Bollington Brass
27th Jan 2019 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Poulton-le-Fylde
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Lympstone S W Telecoms
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Mossley

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (17)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
24th Feb 2019 scaba Spring Contest (Second Section) Tendring Brass 1
24th Feb 2019 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) Wotton under Edge and District 1
24th Feb 2019 scaba Spring Contest (Second Section) St Sebastian Wokingham 2
24th Feb 2019 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) Horsham Borough Band 2
24th Feb 2019 scaba Spring Contest (Second Section) LGB Brass 3
24th Feb 2019 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) City of Coventry Brass 3
24th Feb 2019 scaba Spring Contest (Second Section) Epsom & Ewell 4
24th Feb 2019 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) Wigston Band 4
24th Feb 2019 scaba Spring Contest (Second Section) Tilbury 5
24th Feb 2019 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) Yiewsley and West Drayton 6
24th Feb 2019 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) Weston Brass 7
3rd Feb 2019 Durham League Contest (Section A) Durham Miner's Association 2
22nd Apr 2018 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (D-Section) Harp en Luit Vuren 4
27th Mar 2011 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Mossley 2
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Flesland Musikklag 11
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Chinnor Silver 7
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section B) Dobcross Silver 4




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/