[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Rob Roy, Harry Round

Contest Test Pieces (12)

Date Contest Winner
9th Sep 1905 Pleasley Contest Hucknall Old
2nd Sep 1905 Mickley Contest Consett Ironworks
31st Jul 1905 Cleator Moor Contest Barrow Iron and Steel Works
15th Jul 1905 Newhall Contest Swadlincote Silver
6th Jul 1905 Penrith Contest Dalton Town
24th Jun 1905 Moffat Contest Broxburn Public
27th May 1905 Milnsbridge Contest Holme
20th May 1905 Riddings Contest Lea Mills
13th May 1905 Ystalyfera Contest Cwmtawe
22nd Apr 1905 Compstall Contest Shaw
20th Aug 1904 Kirkcaldy Contest Batley Old
20th Aug 1904 St. Helens Contest Parr Temperance

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (56)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
29th Jun 1907 Forfar Contest Arbroath Instrumental 2
12th May 1906 Sanquhar Contest Auchinleck 1
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (Second Section) Acton Temperance
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (Second Section) Acton Town
9th Sep 1905 Pleasley Contest Hucknall Old 1
9th Sep 1905 Pleasley Contest Mansfield Excelsior 2
9th Sep 1905 Pleasley Contest Chesterfield Volunteers 4
9th Sep 1905 Pleasley Contest Sutton-in-Ashfield 5
9th Sep 1905 Pleasley Contest Shirebrook Adult School
9th Sep 1905 Pleasley Contest Creswell
2nd Sep 1905 Stapleford Contest Holmewood Colliery
5th Aug 1905 Ovenden Contest Cleckheaton Victoria 1
5th Aug 1905 Ovenden Contest Lee Mount 2
5th Aug 1905 Ovenden Contest King Cross 3
5th Aug 1905 Ovenden Contest Norland 4
29th Jul 1905 Norden Contest Shaw 2
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest Lea Mills 1
22nd Jul 1905 Sheffield Contest Hasland 1
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest East Kirkby Colliery 2
22nd Jul 1905 Border League (Peebles) Peebles 3
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest Canklow 3
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest Creswell Colliery 4
22nd Jul 1905 Sheffield Contest Killamarsh St Giles 6
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest Holmwood
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest Mansfield Excelsior
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest Shirebrook Adult School
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest Hucknall Excelsior
15th Jul 1905 Newhall Contest Swadlincote Silver 1
15th Jul 1905 Newhall Contest Church Gresley 2
15th Jul 1905 Newhall Contest Newstead Colliery 3
15th Jul 1905 Newhall Contest Newhall St John's 4
15th Jul 1905 Newhall Contest Woodville United
15th Jul 1905 Newhall Contest Melbourne Town
10th Jun 1905 Edgeworth Contest Shaw 1
10th Jun 1905 Edgeworth Contest Pendleton Old 3
10th Jun 1905 Edgeworth Contest Victoria Hall Bolton
10th Jun 1905 Edgeworth Contest Cheetham Hill
27th May 1905 Milnsbridge Contest Cleckheaton 3
27th May 1905 Milnsbridge Contest Batley Old 4
27th May 1905 Milnsbridge Contest Shaw
27th May 1905 Milnsbridge Contest Dobcross
27th May 1905 Milnsbridge Contest Scapegoat Hill
20th May 1905 Riddings Contest Lea Mills 1
20th May 1905 Riddings Contest East Kirkby Colliery 2
20th May 1905 Riddings Contest Canklow Prize 4
20th May 1905 Riddings Contest Shirebrook
20th May 1905 Riddings Contest Mansfield Excelsior
13th May 1905 Cliviger Contest Burnley Temperance 1
13th May 1905 Cliviger Contest Shaw Prize 2
13th May 1905 Cliviger Contest Barrow Steelworks 3
13th May 1905 Cliviger Contest Pendleton Public 5
13th May 1905 Cliviger Contest Burnley Artillery 6
22nd Apr 1905 East Kirkby Contest Lea Mills 1
22nd Apr 1905 East Kirkby Contest Hucknall Excelsior 3
22nd Apr 1905 East Kirkby Contest Killamarsh St. Giles 4
22nd Apr 1905 East Kirkby Contest Leicester Imperial




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/