[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Ross Roy (1997), Jacob de Haan

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (35)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
13th May 2017 Berner Oberländische Musiktage (Konzertmusik) Musikgesellschaft Oberwil i.S. (BE)
18th Jun 2016 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 3) Haus og Lonevåg skulemusikk 14
4th Apr 2015 Australian Championships - Wind Band (B Grade) Korean Sydney Orchestra (NSW) 3
6th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) Eikelandsfjorden Musikklag 14
15th Jun 2014 Musiktage Basel (Kurzprogramm) MV Brass Band Liesberg
25th May 2014 St. Galler Kantonal-Musikfest (Third Section) Jugendmusik Jenaz
29th Jun 2013 Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (Third Section) MG Wölflinswil-Oberhof 8
29th Jun 2013 Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Auenstein 11
29th Jun 2013 Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (Third Section) MG Boniswil 12
9th Jun 2013 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Alpina Churwalden 16
8th Jun 2013 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Elite Niedergampel 3
8th Jun 2013 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Third Section) MG Rhodania Agarn 4
8th Jun 2013 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Third Section) MG Leuca Leuk 8
9th May 2013 Kantonal Musikfest Vaud/Waadt (Third Section) Echo du Mont-Aubert Concise 7
31st Mar 2013 Australian Championships (D Grade) Bunbury City Band (WA) 3
23rd Jun 2012 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 3) Samarbeidskorpset Træet- Hetlevik- Follese 4
2nd Jun 2012 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Mittelstufe BB) Hinterländer Jugend Brass Band 2
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Youth Section) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 2
19th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) BB Musikgesellschaft Willerzell 14
19th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) MV Thurtal Hüttlingen 23
5th Jun 2011 Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk III, GR (Fourth Section) MG Concordia Filisur 1
22nd May 2011 Kreismusiktag - Toggenburg, SG (Konzertmusik) Flora Brass 1
5th Jun 2010 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Mittelstufe BB) Jugend Brass Band Nebikon-Altishofen-Schötz 2
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships - Wind Band (C Grade) Wynyard Municipal Concert (Tas) 4
12th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (D Grade) Newcastle PCYC Brass (NSW) 2
25th Jan 2009 French National Brass Band Championship (Second Division) Brass Band Sagona 1
5th Apr 2007 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) Boroondara Brass (Vic) 2
24th Jun 2006 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 3) Tertnes Skoles Musikkorps 2
17th Apr 2006 Australian Championships - Wind Band (C Grade) Gold Coast City Wind Orchestra (Qld) 1
15th May 2004 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Mittelstufe BB) Jugend Brass Band Nebikon-Altishofen
14th Sep 2002 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Newcastle P C Y C 2
23rd Jun 2002 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (Third Section) Societad da musica Falera
31st Mar 2002 Australian Championships - Wind Band (C Grade) Warrnambool College (Vic) 1
31st Mar 2002 Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior B Grade) Warrnambool College (Vic) 2
16th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (D Grade) Townsville Brass No.2 (Qld) 8

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!