[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Simoraine, Clive Barraclough

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (90)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
7th Sep 2019 Emmental March Contest Oberaargauer Brass Band 4
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Langley 9
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Langley 4
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Langley Band 13
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Langley 15
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Langley 18
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Langley Band 35
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BD1 Brass 13
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Langley 10
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Langley 12
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Langley Band 14
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 16
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Langley Band 17
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 18
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) BMP Europe Goodshaw 19
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 21
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Langley 22
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 24
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Langley Band 29
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 30
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 30
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 35
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Langley 38
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Langley 41
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 5
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Lunds Universi'tets 9
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 15
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Langley 15
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Langley 19
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Langley 19
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 22
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Lund University 22
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 22
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lund University 24
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 27
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lund University 27
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Langley 29
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 32
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Lund University 32
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 35
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 35
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 35
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Langley 42
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Lund University 43
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 45
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Langley 45
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 47
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 9
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 16
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 20
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 22
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 25
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 28
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 32
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 35
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 17
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 19
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 22
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 23
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 24
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 24
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old B 25
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 32
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 33
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 35
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan 'B' 36
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 40
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 47
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 7
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills 17
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 24
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 26
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 31
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 44
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Chiltern Hills Brass 51
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) University Of York 22
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University Of York 29
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) University Of York 35
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) University Of York 41
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) University Of York 44
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) University Of York 53
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) University Of York 57
20th Nov 2011 GBBA March (Section A) Hyde 3
20th Feb 2000 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Unity Brass 1
25th Feb 1996 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Premier Section March) Morrells Kidlington Brass 1
21st Feb 1993 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Unity Brass 1
19th Feb 1984 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Jubilee Brass 7
21st Feb 1982 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Jubilee Brass 1
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lockwood 4
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lockwood 19




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/