[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Songs of Other Days, arranged Harry Round

Contest Test Pieces (33)

Date Contest Winner
25th Dec 1908 Conway Contest Penmaenmawr
7th Nov 1908 Skewen Contest (Class C) Blaengwynfi
11th Jul 1908 Clydach Contest (Class C) Blaengwynfi
9th Jun 1908 Llandovery Contest (Class C) Cwmaman
21st Sep 1907 Sharpness Contest Tytherington Church
2nd Jul 1907 Banbury Contest Blakesley
24th Nov 1904 Brymbo Contest Rhos Silver
7th Jul 1904 Penrith Contest Dalton Town
28th Aug 1902 Ellesmere Contest Coedpoeth
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Standish Subscription
11th Aug 1902 Rhos Contest Warrington Borough
4th Aug 1902 Pwllheli Contest Ffestiniog Silver
26th Jul 1902 Blackheath Contest Dudley Town
26th Jul 1902 Brackley Contest Kettering Victoria
19th Jul 1902 Dursley Contest Penrhiw and Maritime Workmen's Colliery
19th Jul 1902 Stony Stratford Contest Hanslope
5th Jul 1902 Motherwell Contest (2nd Section) Coatbridge
28th Jun 1902 Murrayfield Contest Larkhall
21st Jun 1902 Hawarden Contest Warrington Borough
9th Jun 1902 Aberkenfig Contest Great Western Colliery
20th May 1902 Machen Contest Great Western Colliery
19th May 1902 Rhymney Contest Dowlais
17th May 1902 Backworth Contest Blyth and District
10th May 1902 Annfield Plain Contest Hebburn Colliery
26th Apr 1902 Bellshill Contest (Second Section) Larkhall Raploch
12th Apr 1902 Ystalyfera Contest Trebanos
31st Mar 1902 Wigan Contest Standish Subscription
31st Mar 1902 Elsecar Contest Grimesthorpe
29th Mar 1902 Bootle Contest Widnes Subscription
5th Mar 1902 Holywell Contest Buckley Town
12th Feb 1902 Ystalyfera Contest Trebanos
9th Nov 1901 Runcorn Contest Runcorn Volunteer
14th Sep 1901 Bellshill Contest (Class 2) Galston

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (63)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
18th Sep 1905 Rhos Contest Buckley Town 2
6th Sep 1902 Killamarsh Contest Grimesthorpe 4
6th Sep 1902 Killamarsh Contest Woodhouse
6th Sep 1902 Killamarsh Contest Hoyland Rechabites
6th Sep 1902 Killamarsh Contest Tinsley Park Colliery
6th Sep 1902 Killamarsh Contest Clowne Town
6th Sep 1902 Killamarsh Contest Old Mill
6th Sep 1902 Killamarsh Contest Loxley Wesleyan
6th Sep 1902 Killamarsh Contest Newhall
3rd Sep 1902 Whitchurch Contest Earlestown Viaduct 1
3rd Sep 1902 Whitchurch Contest Warrington Borough 2
3rd Sep 1902 Whitchurch Contest Brymbo
3rd Sep 1902 Whitchurch Contest Ruabon
1st Sep 1902 Merthyr Vale Contest Lewis Merthyr 1
1st Sep 1902 Merthyr Vale Contest Pentre Volunteers 2
1st Sep 1902 Merthyr Vale Contest Great Western 3
1st Sep 1902 Merthyr Vale Contest Troedyrhiw
1st Sep 1902 Merthyr Vale Contest Dowlais
23rd Aug 1902 Hull Contest East Hull 2
23rd Aug 1902 Hull Contest Barton Cycle Works 3
16th Aug 1902 Blakesley Contest Long Buckby Town 2
16th Aug 1902 Brierley Hill Contest Halesowen Temperance 3
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Hindley Subscription
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Farnworth Old
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Hindley Public
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Burnage
4th Aug 1902 Worksop Contest Hucknall Excelsior Temperance 1
4th Aug 1902 Worksop Contest Barton-on-Humber 2
4th Aug 1902 Worksop Contest Grimesthorpe 3
4th Aug 1902 Worksop Contest Haigh 5
4th Aug 1902 Worksop Contest Haydock 6
19th Jul 1902 Shirebrook Contest Chesterfield Temperance
19th Jul 1902 Shirebrook Contest Clowne Silver
19th Jul 1902 Portobello Contest Kilsyth
5th Jul 1902 Burton-on-Trent Contest Eastwood Ambulance
14th Jun 1902 Butterknowle Contests Cockfield 3
14th Jun 1902 Butterknowle Contests St Helens 4
14th Jun 1902 Butterknowle Contests Woodlands 6
19th May 1902 Howden-le-Wear Contest Willington 2
19th May 1902 Howden-le-Wear Contest Cornsay Institute 4
19th May 1902 Howden-le-Wear Contest Consett Ironworks
19th May 1902 Howden-le-Wear Contest Albert Hill
19th May 1902 Howden-le-Wear Contest Hamsteel's
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Wilpshire 2
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Warrington Borough 4
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Longridge St.Lawrence
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Warrington Borough
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Atherton Temperance
19th Apr 1902 Morley Contest Carlton Temperance
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Spencer's Steelworks 1
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Workington Artillery 2
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Liddesdale 4
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Heworth Colliery 5
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Hebburn Colliery
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Jarrow Borough
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Carlisle Artillery
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Dumfries Town
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Great Clifton
21st Sep 1901 Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) Whitburn 3
21st Sep 1901 Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) Raploch 3
21st Sep 1901 Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) Overtown
21st Sep 1901 Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) Thorniewood
21st Sep 1901 Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) Johnstone




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/