[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Songs of Shakespeare, Harry Round

Contest Test Pieces (9)

Date Contest Winner
23rd Aug 1902 Workington Contest Dalton Town
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Rochdale Old
10th May 1902 New Mills Contest Edgeley
31st Mar 1902 Lydney Contest (Open Section) 3rd Volunteer Gloucester Regiment
31st Mar 1902 Barnet Contest Luton Red Cross
29th Mar 1902 Compstall Contest Rochdale Public
11th Nov 1901 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Metropolitan (Castletown)
31st Aug 1901 Bellshill Contest Milnwood
17th Aug 1901 Kirkcaldy Contest Liddesdale Temperance

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (57)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
11th Jun 1904 Falkirk Contest Skinflats 5
5th Sep 1903 Polmont Contest Townhill 1
5th Sep 1903 Polmont Contest Lochgelly 4
5th Sep 1903 Polmont Contest Wright Memorial
22nd Aug 1903 Lochgelly Contest Townhill 1
22nd Aug 1903 Lochgelly Contest Lochgelly 4
22nd Aug 1903 Lochgelly Contest Wright Memorial
13th Jun 1903 Falkirk Contest Townhill 1
13th Jun 1903 Falkirk Contest Lochgelly 4
13th Dec 1902 Manchester Industrial Exhibition Contest Edgeley
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Cheetham Hill Public
5th Aug 1902 Swanwick Contest Swadlincote 1
28th Jul 1902 Whitehaven Contest Dalton Town 1
28th Jul 1902 Whitehaven Contest Workington Artillery 2
28th Jul 1902 Whitehaven Contest Barrow Iron and Steel Works 3
28th Jul 1902 Whitehaven Contest Frizington St Joseph 4
28th Jul 1902 Whitehaven Contest Great Clifton 5
19th Jul 1902 Portobello Contest Townhill 3
19th Jul 1902 Portobello Contest Clarkston
5th Jul 1902 Stanion Contest Rothwell Town 1
5th Jul 1902 Stanion Contest Earl's Barton 2
5th Jul 1902 Stanion Contest Irthlingborough Town
5th Jul 1902 Burton-on-Trent Contest Church Gresley
5th Jul 1902 Burton-on-Trent Contest Swadlincote
14th Jun 1902 Butterknowle Contests Middleton-in-Teesdale 1
19th May 1902 Howden-le-Wear Contest Sunderland Temperance
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Standish Subscription 1
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Todmorden Old 3
17th May 1902 Newhall Contest Leicester Imperial 4
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Pickup Bank
17th May 1902 Newhall Contest Swadlincote
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Goodshaw
17th May 1902 Newhall Contest Woodville
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Millgate
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Burnley Temperance
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Coppull Subscription
10th May 1902 Codnor Contest Woodville
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Goodshaw 1
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Todmorden 2
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Wigan Rifles 3
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Irwell Springs 4
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Rochdale Public 5
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Burnley Temperance 6
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Trawden
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Burnley Catholic
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Westhoughton
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Nelson Old
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Rochdale Public 2
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Ferranti's Works 3
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Boarshurst 4
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Royal George 5
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Thornsett
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Pendleton Old
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Standish Subscription
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Ashton Volunteers
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest New Mills
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Coppull Subscription




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/