[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: The Black Knight, William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (2)

Date Contest Winner
24th Oct 1936 Wadhurst Contest (Section 1) Strood Mission
15th Sep 1934 Butlins March Contest (Class A) Eccles Borough

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (99)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 1
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 13
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 22
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Skelmersdale Prize 23
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 37
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) Eccleston 4
25th May 2018 Lees (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass Band 13
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass Band 15
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass Band 16
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 19
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass Band 28
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 72
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Trentham Brass Band 28
18th Jun 2017 Hebden Bridge March Contest Huddersfield and Ripponden Band 13
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Leicester Ambassador 17
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leicester Ambassador 25
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Leicester Ambassador 31
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Leicester Ambassador 35
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Leicester Ambassadors 37
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Leicester Ambassador 49
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Leicester Ambassadors 69
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Leicester Ambassadors 69
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 27
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Eccleston 27
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 42
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 49
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 52
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Enfield & Potters Bar 25
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Enfield & Potters Bar 32
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Enfield and Potters Bar 34
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Enfield and Potters Bar 44
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Enfield and Potters Bar 53
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Enfield & Potters Bar 54
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Enfield and Potters Bar 61
16th Jun 2013 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Harrogate 13
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 3
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Poulton Le Fylde 6
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 8
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Poulton Le Fylde 9
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 11
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 11
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 12
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 14
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde 19
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 27
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 29
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) LGB 31
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 44
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) LGB 51
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 53
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 59
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 8
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 12
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 17
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 18
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 19
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 20
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 21
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Garforth 22
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 22
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 33
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 35
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Garforth Brass 42
26th Nov 2011 Queen's University Festival of Brass (Grade Two) Third Carrickfergus Band 1
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) City of Greater Dandenong (Vic) 7
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Aunt Bessie's East Yorkshire Brass 7
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Skelmersdale 13
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Aunt Bessie's East Yorkshire Brass 14
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Skelmersdale 17
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Skelmersdale 22
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Skelmersdale 26
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Aunt Bessie's East Yorkshire Brass 27
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Aunt Bessie's East Yorkshire Brass 27
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Skelmersdale 28
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Skelmersdale 29
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) North Fylde 33
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) North Fylde 35
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) North Fylde 35
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) North Fylde 35
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) North Fylde 35
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) North Fylde 37
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) North Fylde 39
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Morecambe 16
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op 2000 27
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Friezland 28
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Linthwaite 32
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Crown Point Brass 40
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rhyl Silver 27
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Friezland 32
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Normid 2000 29
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Urmston and Davyhulme 10
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Urmston and Davyhulme
5th Apr 1947 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Cairns Municipal (Qld) 1
27th Mar 1937 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Bundaberg Municipal 4
1st Apr 1929 Australian Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March ) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 4
30th Mar 1929 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 1
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section March) Horsham Borough 4
28th Mar 1921 Queensland State Country Grade ( Street March) Beaudesert District 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/