[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: The Wizard, George Allan

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (513)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 1
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Horwich R.M.I. 2
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 2
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 2
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 2
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Band 3
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 3
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 3
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 4
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 4
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 5
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 5
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 5
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) The Oldham Band Lees 5
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Milnrow 7
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 7
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Milnrow 8
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 9
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 9
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 11
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Horwich R.M.I. 12
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 12
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 12
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Horwich R.M.I. 13
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 18
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Horwich R.M.I. 23
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Horwich R.M.I. 24
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Horwich R.M.I 28
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Wingates 1
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Ashton-under-Lyne 2
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Horwich R.M.I. 9
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Wingates 1
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Ashton-under-Lyne 8
19th Jun 2016 Hebden Bridge March Contest Wingates 1
19th Jun 2016 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Wingates 3
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 2
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Wingates 2
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wingates 2
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 3
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 3
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 4
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 4
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 4
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Diggle 5
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 5
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 5
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 5
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wingates 5
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 6
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wingates 6
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wingates 7
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 8
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan 8
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Wingates 8
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Wingates 9
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Haslingden & Helmshore 10
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 10
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wingates 10
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan 11
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wingates 12
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan 12
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Diggle 13
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Haslingden & Helmshore 13
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Haslingden & Helmshore 16
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Haslingden & Helmshore 16
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Wingates 16
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 18
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Diggle 19
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Diggle 20
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Haslingden & Helmshore 21
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan 21
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Haslingden & Helmshore 22
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Haslingden & Helmshore 22
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mystic Brass 24
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Diggle 29
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan 31
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Mystic Brass 33
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Mystic Brass 49
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Mystic Brass 62
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Mystic Brass 66
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Mystic Brass 70
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe 11
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Unite the Union (City of Sheffield) 2
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton 1
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton 1
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 1
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton 1
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton 2
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton 2
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton 3
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton 3
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 3
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton 4
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 4
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 5
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 5
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton 6
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 6
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 6
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 7
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 9
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 9
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Band Lees 9
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 10
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 10
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 11
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 11
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 12
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 13
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 13
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 14
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 14
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 15
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 16
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 16
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 17
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 19
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Yorkshire Imperial Brass Band 2
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Northop Band 4
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 2
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 2
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 2
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 2
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 3
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 3
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 3
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 3
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 3
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 3
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old DW 3
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 3
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 4
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 4
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 4
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 5
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 5
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 5
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 5
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 5
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 5
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 6
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 6
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 6
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 6
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 6
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 6
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 7
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 7
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 7
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 7
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 7
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 7
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 8
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 8
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 8
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 8
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 9
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 9
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 9
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society 9
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society 9
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 10
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 10
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 11
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 12
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 12
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 12
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 13
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) 14
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Lees 14
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society 14
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 15
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 15
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 17
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 18
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 19
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 21
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 23
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham Band Lees 25
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 25
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports 30
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Northop 2
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Wingates 4
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Band Lees 1
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 2
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 2
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 2
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Northop 3
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 3
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 3
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 3
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Northop 4
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 5
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Band Lees 5
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 5
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) Band 6
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 6
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 6
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 6
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 7
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 7
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 8
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 9
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 9
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Haydock Band 10
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 10
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 10
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 10
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 11
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 11
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 11
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 11
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 12
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees) 12
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 13
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Haydock Band 13
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) Band 14
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Haydock 16
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Haydock 17
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 18
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Farnworth And Walkden 20
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Farnworth And Walkden 29
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Haydock Band 30
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) Band 31
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Farnworth And Walkden 32
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Farnworth And Walkden 32
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Haydock 34
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham (Lees) Band
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 1
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 3
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 3
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 3
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 4
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 5
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 5
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 5
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) East London Brass 6
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland 6
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 8
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Leyland 9
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) East London Brass 9
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 11
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 11
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) East London Brass 13
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) East London Brass 13
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 14
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 14
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 16
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 16
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) East London Brass 19
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 20
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) East London Brass 21
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 22
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) East London Brass 25
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) East London Brass 27
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) East London Brass 31
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 33
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 1
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 1
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 1
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 1
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 2
17th Jun 2011 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 2
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 2
17th Jun 2011 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenalls Band 3
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 3
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 4
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 4
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 4
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) Greenalls Band 5
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 5
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 5
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 5
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 5
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 7
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 11
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Greenalls Band 12
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance Band 13
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Greenalls Band 16
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenalls Band 16
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenalls Band 19
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Leyland Brass 22
26th Jun 2010 Easingwold March Contest Jayess Newbiggin Brass Band 10
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 1
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 1
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 2
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 2
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 2
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 3
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 3
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 3
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 3
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 4
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 5
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 6
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 6
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 6
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 6
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) East London Brass 7
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) East London Brass 7
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 8
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 9
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 9
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) East London Brass 11
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 12
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) East London Brass 13
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) East London Brass 14
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 15
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) East London Brass 16
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 19
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) East London Brass 26
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) East London Brass 34
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 1
5th Jun 2009 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 3
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 4
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 4
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 4
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 5
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 5
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 6
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 6
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 8
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 8
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 9
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 9
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 10
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 10
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 11
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 14
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 15
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 16
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Band 18
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne Total Rope Solutions 22
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 1
16th May 2008 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
16th May 2008 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
16th May 2008 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 2
16th May 2008 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 3
16th May 2008 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 8
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BT 2
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) BT 3
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) BT 4
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) BT 4
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BT 4
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Leyland 5
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) BT 5
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) BT 5
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) BT 5
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland 6
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) BT 7
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Leyland 7
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Leyland 8
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland 13
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) BT 14
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) BT 15
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) BT 2
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) BT 3
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) BT 3
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) BT 3
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) BT 3
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) BT 4
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BT 4
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) BT 7
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BT 9
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) BT 13
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) BT 14
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland 5
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Leyland 5
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Haydock Ogden Travel 7
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Haydock Ogden Travel 9
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Haydock Ogden Travel 13
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Haydock Ogden Travel 16
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Haydock Ogden Travel 19
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Haydock Ogden Travel 21
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
8th Jun 2001 Denton (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
8th Jun 2001 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
8th Jun 2001 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
16th Jun 2000 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
16th Jun 2000 Denton (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
16th Jun 2000 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
16th Jun 2000 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Leyland 5
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Fishburn 6
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fishburn 6
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fishburn 8
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fishburn 9
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Fishburn 11
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fishburn 19
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Fishburn 20
5th Jun 1998 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
5th Jun 1998 Delph (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
5th Jun 1998 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) JJB Sports Leyland 1
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
5th Jun 1998 Mossley (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
5th Jun 1998 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
5th Jun 1998 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
5th Jun 1998 Grotton (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland 8
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) BNFL 1
4th Jun 1993 Mossley (Whit Friday) BNFL 1
4th Jun 1993 Uppermill (Whit Friday) BNFL 1
4th Jun 1993 Dobcross (Whit Friday) BNFL 2
4th Jun 1993 Delph (Whit Friday) BNFL 2
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BNFL 2
4th Jun 1993 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) BNFL 3

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!