[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tristan and Isolde, Richard Wagner

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (28)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
25th Jan 1936 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Burwood District 5
20th May 1933 Glasgow Charities Contest Darvel Burgh 1
25th Jan 1932 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Tooth's Brewery 3
28th Jan 1931 Australian Championships (A Grade) Hamilton Citizens (NSW) 2
28th Jan 1931 Australian Championships (A Grade) Randwick Municipal (NSW) 6
26th Jan 1931 Australian Championships (B Grade) Tooth's Brewery (NSW) 2
26th Jan 1931 Australian Championships (B Grade) Burwood Municipal (NSW) 6
12th Oct 1929 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 1
26th Jan 1928 Australian Championships (A Grade) Hamilton Citizens (NSW) 1
18th Apr 1927 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) Ipswich Vice Regal 1
26th Jan 1926 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Randwick District 3
26th Jan 1926 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Petersham - Dulwich Hill 4
27th Jan 1925 NSW State Championships (A Grade) City of Sydney 1
29th Oct 1922 Australian Championships (B Grade) Footscray Municipal (Vic) 3
29th Oct 1922 Australian Championships (B Grade) Jones I X L -- Hobart (Tas) 4
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Malvern Tramways 1
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Newcastle Steel Works (NSW) 2
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Collingwood Citizens 3
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) St . Augustine Orphanage -- Geelong 4
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Hawthorn City 5
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) Jones I X L -- Hobart (Tas 5
17th Apr 1922 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) Maryborough City (Qld) 3
26th Jan 1922 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Sydney Model (NSW) D
22nd Oct 1921 Australian Championships (A Grade) Collingwood Citizens (Vic) 3
24th Oct 1920 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Malvern Tramways 1
23rd Oct 1915 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Malvern Tramways (Vic) 1
24th Oct 1914 Australian Championships (A Grade) Geelong Harbour Trust (Vic) 2
24th Oct 1914 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Geelong Harbour Trust 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/