[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Victoria,

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (56)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Warriparinga Brass (SA) 2
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Marion City Band (SA) 3
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Salisbury City Band (SA) 4
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Maitland City Band (NSW) 9
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) City of Greater Dandenong Band (Vic) 2
13th Jun 2011 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (C Grade Parade) Maryborough Brass 1
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) City of Greater Dandenong 6
8th Jun 2009 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (C Grade Parade) Toowoomba Municipal 2 2
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Blue Mountains City (NSW) 3
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 7
8th Jun 2003 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Toowoomba Municipal No.1 2
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Blue Mountains City Brass (NSW) 7
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Echuca Federal (Vic) 4
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Echuca Federal (Vic 2
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Bunbury City Brass (WA) 2
11th Oct 1998 Tasmanian Band Championships ( "C" Grade Street March Launceston Railway Silver 2
11th Apr 1998 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (D Grade Parade) Bundaberg Municipal No.2
18th Oct 1992 Tasmanian Band Championships ( "C" Grade Street March Launceston Railway Silver 1
23rd Sep 1990 Tasmanian Band Championships ( " D" Grade Street March) Launceston City 1
30th Mar 1975 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Dubbo Citizens (NSW) 2
30th Mar 1975 Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March ) Waratah Mayfield (NSW) 2
14th Apr 1974 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Dalby Citizens 1
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Campbelltown - Camden (NSW) 4
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Waverley Municipal (NSW) 6
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Wollongong Steelworks (NSW) 8
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Randwick District (NSW) 3
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Waverley Municipal (NSW) 3
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Queanbeyan Municipal (NSW) 4
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Wollongong Steelworks (NSW) 6
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Campbelltown - Camden (NSW) 8
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March ) Nowra Town (NSW) 2
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Campbelltown - Camden (NSW) 2
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Nowra Town (NSW) 3
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March ) Campbelltown - Camden (NSW) 4
2nd Oct 1960 N S W State Championships ( "C" Grade Quickstep March ) Bankstown Municipal 3
2nd Oct 1960 N S W Championships ("D" Grade Quickstep Campbelltown - Camden 4
4th Oct 1959 N S W Championships ("D" Grade Quickstep Campbelltown / Camden 3
28th Mar 1959 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Dalby & District Silver 4
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March ) Canterbury District (NSW) 4
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Canterbury District (NSW) 4
3rd Oct 1948 N S W Championships ("D" Grade Quickstep Tenderfield Municipal 6
15th Apr 1933 Queensland State Country Grade ( Street March) Sarina Brass 4
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Oval March) Apple Tree Creek Citizens 1
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Special Oval March) Apple Tree Creek Citizens 2
30th Oct 1926 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade Quickstep March) Maitland Brass 2
31st Mar 1923 Queensland State Country Grade ( Street March) South Brisbane City 2
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Burnie Municipal (Tas) 6
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Burnie Municipal 10
28th Mar 1921 Queensland State Country Grade ( Street March) Rockhampton Labour 2
27th Mar 1921 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Rockhampton Labour 2
1st Jan 1918 Maryborough Contest (Country Grade Street March) Maryborough Junior Naval 1
1st Jan 1916 Maryborough Contest (C Grade Street March) Apple Tree Creek Citizens 3
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Isis Town 1
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Lakes Creek Town 3
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Fassifern Town 5
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Lakes Creek Town 6

Notes

Composer Alex Lithgow?





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/