[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Westward Ho!, Edwin Firth

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (93)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) Royston Town 26
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) Durham University 36
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth Training 37
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Royston Town 51
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth Training 57
18th Nov 2018 GBBA March (Section B) Arrow Valley Brass 2
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wroughton Silver Band 27
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wroughton Silver Band 33
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wroughton Silver Band 34
25th May 2018 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wroughton Silver Band 41
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wroughton Silver Band 43
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Wroughton Brass 51
24th May 2018 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hattersley Brass 22
24th May 2018 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 22
24th May 2018 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 23
24th May 2018 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 25
24th May 2018 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 26
24th May 2018 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hattersley Brass 28
24th May 2018 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 28
24th May 2018 Mossley (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 29
24th May 2018 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hattersley Brass 30
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hattersley Brass 32
24th May 2018 Denton (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 34
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 34
24th May 2018 Denton (Whit Friday) Hattersley Brass 36
24th May 2018 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hattersley Brass 37
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hattersley Brass 37
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 38
24th May 2018 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hattersley Brass 39
4th Jun 2016 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) MG Rhodania Agarn 11
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Delph Youth 64
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Delph Youth 66
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Delph Youth 68
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph Youth 77
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 15
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 21
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 21
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Keele University Brass Band 22
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 23
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 26
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 27
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 33
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 35
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) National Methodist Youth Band Of GB 36
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) National Methodist Youth Band 36
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth 38
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Keele University 40
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) National Methodist Youth Band Of GB 43
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) National Methodist Youth Band Of GB 43
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Keele University Brass Band 44
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) National Methodist Youth Band Of GB 46
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Enderby Youth Band 52
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) National Methodists Youth 52
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Keele University 53
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Keele University Brass Band 56
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Keele University 61
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 26
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 28
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 31
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 34
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 34
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 34
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 37
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 40
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 40
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 48
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 35
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 35
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 36
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 36
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 37
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 39
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 39
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 40
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 44
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 45
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 26
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 35
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 41
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 42
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 42
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 42
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 44
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth 45
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Blacktown City Brass (NSW) 5
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Gawthorpe 33
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Gawthorpe 47
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Gawthorpe 48
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Gawthorpe 51
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Gawthorpe 64
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St Johns Droylsden 36
21st Feb 1982 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Wantage Youth
18th Feb 1979 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Wantage B




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/