[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

William Tell [arr. Swift], Gioachino Rossini arranged Edwin Swift

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (47)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
17th Apr 1922 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade) Waratah Municipal (NSW) 8
27th Oct 1911 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) Albury Town (NSW) 5
27th Oct 1911 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) Albury Town (NSW) 6
22nd Oct 1910 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Allison's Vice Regals (SA) 6
22nd Oct 1910 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Hobart Senior Cadets (Tas) 9
24th Oct 1909 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) Prout's --- Ballarat 3
23rd Oct 1909 Australian Championships (A Grade) Prout's -- Ballarat (Vic) 6
24th Oct 1908 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Collingwood Citizens 1
26th Nov 1907 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) Maldon Municipal 8
3rd Nov 1906 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Bairnsdale Municipal 9
3rd Nov 1906 Australian Championships (B Grade) Bairnsdale Municipal (Vic) 11
2nd Oct 1906 Australian Championships (A Grade) Newtown Band (NSW) 2
1st Nov 1903 Australian Championships (A Grade) Boulder City (WA) 2
1st Nov 1903 Australian Championships (A Grade) Locomotive -- Adelaide (SA ) 3
1st Nov 1903 Australian Championships (A Grade) A W A Boulder (WA ) 4
1st Nov 1903 Australian Championships (A Grade) Ballarat City (Vic) 9
1st Nov 1903 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. Joseph's Band-- Launceston ( Tas ) 13
16th Jul 1898 Armley Contest Harrogate Temperance
18th Jun 1898 Hardraw Scar Harrogate Temperance 4
27th Jun 1895 Boston Contest Gainsborough Britannia 4
16th Jun 1894 Hardraw Scar Cornholme 4
26th Mar 1894 Totley Contest Lindley
26th Mar 1894 Totley Contest Sheffield Temperance
2nd Sep 1893 Keighley Contest Wyke Temperance 2
25th Aug 1883 Slaithwaite Contest Linthwaite 2
21st Aug 1883 Wath-on-Dearne Contest Thurlstone 1
4th Aug 1883 Huddersfield Belle Vue Gardens Contest Thurlstone 3
4th Aug 1883 Huddersfield Belle Vue Gardens Contest Golcar
16th Jun 1883 Hardraw Scar Linthwaite 3
9th Sep 1882 Preston Contest Linthwaite 1
5th Aug 1882 Bakewell Contest Linthwaite 4
22nd Jul 1882 Heywood Contest Linthwaite 1
15th Jul 1882 Farnworth Contest Linthwaite 4
3rd Jul 1882 Brampton (Derbyshire) Contest Linthwaite 3
13th May 1882 Droylsden Contest Thurlstone 2
3rd Jun 1879 Nottingham Contest Thurlstone
16th Jul 1877 Hanley Contest Linthwaite 2
12th May 1877 Holme Mills Contest Linthwaite 2
14th Apr 1877 Waverley Market (Edinburgh) Contest Linthwaite Band 1
2nd Sep 1876 Bardsley Contest Linthwaite 2
22nd Jul 1876 Blackburn Contest Linthwaite 1
17th Jul 1876 Stockton-on-Tees Contest Linthwaite 1
10th Jul 1876 Middlesbrough Contest Linthwaite 3
1st Jul 1876 Greenfield Contest Linthwaite 6
26th Jun 1876 Lofthouse in Cleveland Contest Linthwaite 1
17th Jun 1876 Huddersfield Contest Linthwaite 1
13th May 1876 Stockport Contest Stalybridge Old 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/