[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Abbey Hall, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Also known as: Abbey Hall, Abingdon, Berkshire, England, UK (1966-1974), Guildhall, Abingdon, The Guildhall, Abingdon

in Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Final) 3
Oxfordshire & District BBA Entertainment Contest (Upper Sections) 5
Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section D) 3
Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section C) 16
Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) 22
Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) 23

Notes

Built 1966.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/