[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Arcadia Theatre, Llandudno, Conwy, Wales, UK

Also known as: Arcadia Theatre, Llandudno, Caernarfonshire, Wales, UK (1915-1974), Arcadia Theatre, Llandudno, Gwynedd, Wales, UK (1974-1996), Llandudno Opera House, Llandudno, Caernarfonshire, Wales, UK (1900-1915), Riviere's Concert Hall, Llandudno, Caernarfonshire, Wales, UK, Victoria Palace, Llandudno, Caernarfonshire, Wales, UK (1892-1900)

in Llandudno, Conwy, Wales, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
Llandudno Contest 1
North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class B) 3
North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) 3
North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class D) 3
North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class B) 5
North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class C) 5
North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class D) 4

Notes

Built 1892-4.
Closed 1993.
Demolished 2005.
Replaced by the modern 'Venue Cymru', which was built on the same site.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/