[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Caird Hall, Dundee, Dundee City, Scotland, UK

Also known as: Caird Hall, Dundee, Angus, Scotland, UK (1928-1975), Caird Hall, Dundee, Forfarshire, Scotland, UK (1923-1928), Caird Hall, Dundee, Tayside, Scotland, UK (1975-1996)

in Dundee, Dundee City, Scotland, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) 3
National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 1
Scottish Championship (First Section) 3
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 1
Scottish Championship (Second Section) 3
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 1
Scottish Championship (Third Section) 3
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 1
Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) 3

Notes

Built 1914-23.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/