[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Castle Manor Academy, Haverhill, Suffolk, England, UK

Also known as: Castle Manor Business and Enterprise College, Haverhill, Suffolk, England, UK (2000-2012), Castle Manor Upper School, Haverhill, Suffolk, England, UK (1975-2000), Secondary Modern School, Haverhill, Suffolk, England, UK (-1975)

in Haverhill, Suffolk, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
Suffolk Championship Contest 3

Notes

Secondary Modern - not known when founded, known by this name until at least 1971 - date change is an estimate.
Upper School - known by this name by 1985, until at least 1995 - date change is an estimate.
Academy name change date (1/6/2012) is exact.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/