[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

The Concourse, Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Also known as: Chatswood Civic Centre, Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia (1972-2008), Willoughby Town Hall, Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia (1903-1972)

in Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) 2
NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) 2
NSW State Championships (Junior B Grade) 2
NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade) 2
NSW State Championships (Junior D Grade) 2
Australian Championships (A Grade) 1
Australian Championships (B Grade) 2
Australian Championships (C Grade) 1
Australian Championships (D Grade) 1
New South Wales Junior B Grade Concert Band State Championships 1

Notes

1903: Willoughby Town Hall built.
1972: Willoughby Town Hall demolished and Chatswood Civic Centre built.
2008: Chatswood Civic Centre demolished and The Concourse construction begun.
Sep 2011: The Concourse opened.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/