[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

CIT Cork School of Music, Cork, County Cork, Republic of Ireland

Also known as: Cork School of Music, Cork, County Cork, Ireland (1937-1949), Cork School of Music, Cork, County Cork, Ireland, UK (1878-1922), Cork School of Music, Cork, County Cork, Irish Free State (1922-1937), Cork School of Music, Cork, County Cork, Republic of Ireland (1949-1993), Scoil Cheoil Chorcaí, Corcaigh, Contae Chorcaí, Éire

in Cork, County Cork, Republic of Ireland

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
IABCB National Band Championships (Section 1 Brass) 3

Notes

Founded 1878.
Became a constituent college of CIT (Cork Institute of Technology) 1993.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/