[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Crystal Palace Park Cricket Ground, Crystal Palace Park, Sydenham, County of London, England, UK

Also known as: Crystal Palace Park Cricket Ground, Crystal Palace Park, Sydenham, Kent, England, UK (1857-1889), Crystal Palace Park Football Ground, Crystal Palace Park, Sydenham, County of London, England, UK

in Crystal Palace Park, Bromley, Greater London, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
Crystal Palace (Junior Shield) 1
Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) 2
Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) 1

Notes

Opened 3rd June 1857.
Built over by the National Sports Centre in 1964.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/