[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Empress Hall, Earl's Court, County of London, England, UK

Also known as: Empress Theatre, Earl's Court, County of London, England, UK (1894-1935)

in Earl's Court, Kensington and Chelsea, Greater London, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 2
Earl's Court Exhibition Contest 1

Notes

Built 1894.
Stripped out as a refugee centre 1915, then converted to a storage depot.
Refurbished 1935.
Empress State Building built on former plot of building 1961.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/