[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Radisson Blu Edwardian Manchester Hotel, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Also known as: Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK (1974-1997), Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK (1856-1974)

in Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK

contains Lesser Free Trade Hall, Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
North West Area (Championship Section) 6
North West Area (Second Section) 5
North West Area (Third Section) 6
North West Area (Fourth Section) 5
Manchester District Contest (Youth Section) 1
Battle of the B's 1
British Open 14
British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 11
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 12
Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 9
Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 15
Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 16
NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 2
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) 3
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 3
NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 3
Radio Manchester Contest Final 7
Radio Manchester Junior Blow by Blow 6

Notes

Built 1853-6.
Interior converted to hotel 1997-2004.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/