[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Hammersmith Town Hall, Hammersmith, Hammersmith and Fulham, Greater London, England, UK

Also known as: Hammersmith Town Hall, Hammersmith, County of London, England, UK (1939-1965)

in Hammersmith, Hammersmith and Fulham, Greater London, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 5
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 23
Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 21
Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) 21
Hammersmith Contest (Third Division) 22
Hammersmith Contest (Youth Division) 10
London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Third Section) 2
London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 2
London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 2

Notes

Built 1938-9.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/