[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Lesser Free Trade Hall, Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Also known as: Lesser Free Trade Hall, Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK (1856-1974)

in Radisson Blu Edwardian Manchester Hotel, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
North West Area (Fourth Section) 1
North West Area (Youth Section) 1
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1

Notes

Smaller upstairs hall at the Free Trade Hall.
Built 1853-6.
Building converted to hotel use 1997-2004.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/