[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Muni Arts Centre, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales, UK

Also known as: Muni Arts Centre, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan, Wales, UK (1990-1996), Municipal Hall, Pontypridd, Glamorgan, Wales, UK (-1974), Municipal Hall, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan, Wales, UK (1974-1990)

in Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 6
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) 6
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) 7
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) 7
Welsh Area (Youth Section) 1

Notes

Built 1895 as a Wesleyan Chapel.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/