[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Bolton Town Hall, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Also known as: Bolton Town Hall, Bolton, Lancashire, England, UK (1866-1974)

in Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, UK

contains Albert Halls, Bolton Town Hall, Bolton, Greater Manchester, UK, Festival Hall, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
North West Area (Championship Section) 2
North West Area (Third Section) 1
North West Area (Fourth Section) 1
Manchester and District Association (Class C) 2
NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 8
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) 7
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 8
NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 8
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) 1
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 1
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) 1
Watney Mann Contest (Championship Section) 1

Notes

Built between 1866 and 1873. Contains the Bolton Albert Halls (two chambers), which replaced the original Bolton Albert Hall (also contained in the Town Hall building) after it was destroyed by fire on 14th November 1981.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/