[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Camden Town Hall, Bloomsbury, Camden, Greater London, England, UK

Also known as: St. Pancras Town Hall, St. Pancras, County of London, England, UK (1937-1965)

in Stratford, Newham, Greater London, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 1
London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 2
London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 3
London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 2

Notes

Built 1934-7.

St. Pancras has in modern history only been used for the name of the railway station, but historically was its own parish. However, this was gradually encroached upon by surrounding parishes, and by the time of the boundary redrawing of 1965 it was merely a historical construct.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/