[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Leeds Town Hall, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Also known as: Leeds Town Hall, Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK (1853-1974)

in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 11
Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 8
Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 7
Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 8
Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) 6
Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) 1
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Championship Section) 1
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class A) 1
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class B) 1
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class C) 1
Yorkshire v Durham Contest (Section One) 3
Yorkshire v Durham Contest (Section Two) 3

Notes

Built 1853-8.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/