[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Watford Colosseum, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Also known as: Watford Town Hall, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK (1938-1994)

in Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 26
London and Southern Counties (First Section) 5
London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 23
London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 23
London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 23
London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section - North) 1
London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section - South) 1
London and Southern Counties Area (Youth Section) 17
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Youth Section) 22
London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) 1
London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Second Section) 1
London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Third Section) 1
London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Youth Section) 1
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 25
LHCBBA Watford Contest (First Section) 1
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section) 10
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) 27
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) 26
Watney's Festival 1
Watney's London Festival (Challenge Section) 1
Watney's London Festival (Championship Section) 1
Watney's London Festival (Concert Contest) 1
Watney's London Festival (Intermediate Section) 1
Watney's London Festival (Youth Section) 1
Wilsons Top Brass Band Festival (Challenge Contest) 1
Wilsons Top Brass Band Festival (Festival Championship) 1
Wilsons Top Brass Band Festival (Intermediate Contest) 1

Notes

Built 1938.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/