[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, City of Westminster, Greater London, England, UK

Also known as: Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, County of London, England, UK (1912-1965)

in Westminster, City of Westminster, Greater London, England, UK

contains Methodist Central Hall (Great Hall), Westminster, City of Westminster, Greater London, England, UK, Methodist Central Hall (Lecture Hall), Westminster, City of Westminster, Greater London, England, UK

Contests

Contest Events at Venue
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 9
London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 9
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 1
London and Southern Counties (Third Section) 9
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 2
London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) 9
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 4

Notes

Built 1912.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/