BrassBandResults - building a world-wide brass band contest result archive

Hebden Bridge Band

Also/previously known as: Hebden Bridge Brass, Hebden Bridge (Walkley Clogs), Hebden Bridge Walkley Clogs, Hebden Bridge (Walkleys), Hebden Bridge Walkley's, Hebden Bridge (Walkley's Clogs), Walkey Clogs (Hebden Bridge), Walkley Clogs Hebden Bridge, Walkleys Hebden Bridge, Walkly Clogs Hebden Bridge

Section:Championship
Website:http://www.hebdenbridgeband.co.uk/
Region:Yorkshire
Rehearsals:Monday and Wednesday
Wins:41
Second Places:45
Third Places:26

Contest Results



[Compare this band's results with another]

Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Points Draw Conductor
7th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (First Section)
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) 2 Trevor Halliwell
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 10 22 Sean Conway
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 13 10 Sean Conway
23rd Nov 2013 Brass Factor 1   6 Iain McKnight
6th Oct 2013 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) 8 88 12 Sean Conway
22nd Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 13 5 Alan Hobbins
8th Sep 2013 Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 8 Alan Hobbins
3rd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 1 5 Alan Hobbins
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) 9 3 Alan Hobbins
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 4 25 Alan Hobbins
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) 3 190 Alan Hobbins
1st Jul 2012 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 8 Sean Conway
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 12 1 Sandy Smith
3rd Jul 2011 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune 7 7 Philip Goodwin
14th May 2011 Senior Trophy W
6th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) 11 9 Kevin Wadsworth
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section A) 7 181 2 Roy Curran
25th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 17 1 Roy Curran
4th Jul 2010 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 10 Roy Curran
15th May 2010 Senior Trophy 17 15 Roy Curran
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 2 9 Roy Curran
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 4 . 8 Roy Curran
7th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 7 11 Dennis Hadfield
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section A) 1 12 Dennis Hadfield
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section Play Off) 4 6 Dennis Hadfield
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 5 181 1 Dennis Hadfield
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) 8 180 7 Dennis Hadfield
25th Oct 2008 Pontins (First Section) 6 1 Dennis Hadfield
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 6 182 5 Dennis Hadfield
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 8 185 12 Dennis Hadfield
18th Nov 2007 Leicester Contest (First Section) 1 188 Dennis Hadfield
3rd Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 8 184 8 Norman Law
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (First Section) 2 13 John Roberts
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 28 Philip Wilby
4th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 181 5 Philip Wilby
27th Nov 2005 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 2 181 Ian Craddock
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Second Section) 8 17 Ian Craddock
24th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 9 178 7 Ian Craddock
5th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 183 5 Ian Craddock
28th Nov 2004 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 1 184 2 Unknown, do you know?
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Second Section) 3 18 Ian Craddock
28th Mar 2004 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 2 186 Unknown, do you know?
6th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 8 180 3 Ian Craddock
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 4 180 7 Ian Craddock
23rd Nov 2003 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 1 Ian Craddock
20th Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 9 174 19 Ian Craddock
30th Mar 2003 Pogson Bray (Section B) 2 Ian Craddock
1st Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 1 188 5 Ian Craddock
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Third Section) W
21st Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 11 181 2 Ian Craddock
7th Apr 2002 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 3 177 Ian Craddock
2nd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 1 182 5 Ian Craddock
27th Jan 2002 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 1 Ian Craddock
4th Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 10 179 6 Ian Coleman
28th Jan 2001 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 3 Ian Coleman
4th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 8 176 3 Ian Coleman
28th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 178 10 Ian Coleman
24th Oct 1998 Pontins (Third Section) 18 Ian Coleman
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 10 181 2 Ian Coleman
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 11 172 Ian Coleman
1st Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 2 167 11 Ian Coleman
17th Nov 1996 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) 7 Ian Coleman
8th Sep 1996 Hardraw Scar 3 Ian Coleman
29th May 1993 Isle of Man Festival (Section B) W
6th Sep 1992 Hardraw Scar 15 281 9 Alan Broadbent
8th Mar 1992 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 8 10 Alan Broadbent
3rd Nov 1991 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) 5 Alan Broadbent
4th Nov 1990 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) John Clay
11th Mar 1990 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 16 7 J. Sowerby
18th Mar 1989 Pogson Bray (Section B) 2 184 D. V. Albutt
26th Feb 1989 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 12 1 D. V. Albutt
13th Mar 1988 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 15 172 7 D. V. Albutt
15th Nov 1987 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 4 184 Unknown, do you know?
1st Nov 1987 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) 2 185 D. Albert
22nd Feb 1987 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 4 182 17 D. V. Albutt
7th Dec 1986 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) 2 180 D. V. Albutt
16th Nov 1986 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 1 181 D. V. Albutt
2nd Nov 1986 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) 3 187 7 D. V. Albutt
18th May 1986 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) 11 D. V. Albutt
9th Mar 1986 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 6 178 22 D. V. Albutt
26th Jan 1986 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 7 D. V. Albutt
17th Nov 1985 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 2 169 2 D. V. Albutt
3rd Nov 1985 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) 2 270 Unknown, do you know?
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) 1 181 D. V. Albutt
24th Feb 1985 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 6 178 19 D. V. Albutt
2nd Dec 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) 1 178 6 D. V. Albutt
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 12 D. V. Albutt
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) W 13
10th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Unknown, do you know?
19th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Second Section) John Harrison
8th Jun 1980 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 2 180 Bessie Ackroyd
24th Feb 1980 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 14 166 7 Bessie Ackroyd
11th Feb 1979 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Bessie Ackroyd
12th Feb 1978 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 14 Bessie Ackroyd
22nd May 1977 Spring Festival (Senior Cup) John Ridgeon
13th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) J. Pridgeon
8th Jun 1975 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 2 180 Unknown, do you know?
13th Apr 1975 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) 2 186 A. Pollard
2nd Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) A. Pollard
17th Feb 1974 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Norman Hudson
22nd Apr 1972 Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) 11 Norman Hudson
11th Dec 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Bradford (2nd Section) 2 183 Norman Hudson
22nd Mar 1970 Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) 21 Harry S. Brennand
23rd Nov 1969 Halifax and District BBA (Section A) 1 181 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Nov 1969 Halifax and District BBA (Section B) 2 185 Unknown, do you know?
26th Oct 1969 Skelmersdale Contest (Section A) 4 176 Harry S. Brennand
21st Apr 1968 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 1 A. Pollard
21st Apr 1968 Blackpool Contest (B Section) 8 A. Pollard
25th Feb 1967 Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Second Section) R. Page
20th Nov 1966 Saddleworth Contest (Section A) 3 186 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1966 Grand Shield R. Page
12th Mar 1966 Yorkshire Brass Band Championships (Second Section) 8 R. Page
16th Oct 1965 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) R. Page
15th May 1965 Grand Shield 9 Bernard Bygrave
6th Mar 1965 North Eastern Area (Second Section) 3 179 R. Page
2nd Aug 1964 Huddersfield & District BBA Entertainment Contest 2 179 R. Page
27th Jun 1964 Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class B) R. Page
9th May 1964 Senior Cup 1 180 R. Page
14th Mar 1964 North Eastern Area (Third Section) R. Page
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 9 R. Page
25th May 1963 Senior Trophy 5 R. Page
23rd Mar 1963 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 2 190 R. Page
26th May 1962 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) 20 A. S. Dale
24th Mar 1962 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 4 172 E. West
25th Mar 1961 North Eastern Area (Third Section) S. Townsend
28th May 1960 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) W
2nd Apr 1960 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 22 S. Townsend
22nd May 1954 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) W
13th Mar 1954 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) 4 171 12 S. Townsend
14th Nov 1953 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) 2 185 S. Townsend
26th Sep 1953 Altrincham Borough Band Brass Band Contest S. Townsend
15th Nov 1952 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) 3 Unknown, do you know?
15th Mar 1952 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) 12 S. Townsend
19th Mar 1949 North Eastern Area (Third Section) S. Townsend
22nd Mar 1947 North Eastern Area (Third Section) S. Townsend
12th Oct 1946 Rochdale Contest S. Townsend
6th Apr 1946 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 1 S. Townsend
25th Mar 1939 Sale (Lido) Contest Unknown, do you know?
22nd Oct 1938 Halifax and District BBA First Section 1 S. Townsend
7th Sep 1931 British Open 11 William Halliwell
3rd Sep 1928 British Open 12 William Halliwell
5th Sep 1927 British Open 6 William Halliwell
25th Jun 1927 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1927 Leigh Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
6th Sep 1926 British Open 6 9 William Halliwell
28th Jun 1924 Halifax Contest (First Section) Unknown, do you know?
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 4 William Halliwell
2nd Jun 1923 Hardraw Scar Unknown, do you know?
14th Oct 1922 Southport Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 3 7 William Halliwell
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 5 6 William Halliwell
5th Sep 1921 British Open William Halliwell
25th Jun 1921 Keighley Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
30th Apr 1921 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 1 Unknown, do you know?
6th Nov 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A 3 2 William Halliwell
6th Sep 1920 British Open 4 3 William Halliwell
2nd Sep 1916 British Open W
4th Sep 1915 British Open 13 William Halliwell
7th Sep 1914 British Open 4 12 William Halliwell
6th Jun 1914 New Brighton Contest 3 William Halliwell
29th May 1914 New Brighton Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
1st Sep 1913 British Open 2 William Halliwell
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 7 3 William Halliwell
2nd Sep 1912 British Open 3 William Halliwell
5th Aug 1912 Northallerton Contest 1 3 P. Fairhurst
20th Jul 1912 Bradford Contest 1 1 William Halliwell
1st Jun 1912 New Brighton Contest 6 3 William Halliwell
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 21 William Halliwell
4th Sep 1911 British Open 1 135 11 William Halliwell
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 6 4 J. A. Greenwood
24th Sep 1910 Brierfield Contest 2 J. A. Greenwood
5th Sep 1910 British Open 5 2 J. A. Greenwood
13th Aug 1910 Nelson Contest 2 J. A. Greenwood
1st Jul 1910 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
25th Jun 1910 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest W
26th Mar 1910 Barnoldswick Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
6th Sep 1909 British Open 4 7 William Rimmer
31st Jul 1909 Manchester Contest Unknown, do you know?
24th Jul 1909 Halifax Contest 2 William Rimmer
10th Jul 1909 Belle Vue July Contest 1 William Rimmer
1st Jun 1909 Huddersfield Contest 1 William Rimmer
7th Sep 1908 British Open 11 William Rimmer
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest William Rimmer
9th Jun 1908 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
28th Sep 1907 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 18 William Rimmer
2nd Sep 1907 British Open 4 William Rimmer
27th Jul 1907 Lindley Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
20th Jul 1907 York Contest 5 88 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jul 1907 Belle Vue July Contest 2 William Rimmer
1st Jun 1907 Linthwaite Contest 4 William Rimmer
18th May 1907 Darwen Contest Unknown, do you know?
27th Apr 1907 Cleckheaton Contest Unknown, do you know?
30th Mar 1907 Brierfield Contest 1 William Rimmer
29th Sep 1906 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 2 William Heap
3rd Sep 1906 British Open 2 William Heap
18th Aug 1906 Gawthorpe Contest 1 William Heap
18th Aug 1906 Luddenden Contest 1 William Heap
21st Jul 1906 Heptonstall Contest 4 William Heap
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest 5 William Heap
30th Jun 1906 Newtown Contest 6 William Heap
16th Jun 1906 Dewsbury Contest 2 William Heap
19th May 1906 Darwen Contest Unknown, do you know?
14th Apr 1906 Brierfield Contest 1 William Heap
30th Sep 1905 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 19 William Heap
4th Sep 1905 British Open 7 William Heap
26th Aug 1905 Workington Contest Unknown, do you know?
8th Jul 1905 Belle Vue July Contest 5 William Heap
17th Jun 1905 Bradford Contest 5 William Heap
3rd Jun 1905 Slaithwaite Contest 2 William Heap
20th May 1905 Darwen Contest 4 William Heap
13th May 1905 Warrington Contest 6 William Heap
6th May 1905 Otley Contest 2 William Heap
22nd Apr 1905 Brierfield Contest 1 William Heap
1st Oct 1904 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) 8 19 William Heap
5th Sep 1904 British Open 2 William Heap
27th Aug 1904 Darwen Contest Unknown, do you know?
20th Aug 1904 Kirkcaldy Contest W
6th Aug 1904 Nelson Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
30th Jul 1904 Elslack Contest 6 William Heap
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest 1 William Heap
4th Jun 1904 Cliviger Contest 2 William Heap
26th Sep 1903 Crystal Palace (Second Section) 2 14 William Heap
5th Sep 1903 Dodworth Contest 5 William Heap
29th Aug 1903 Westhoughton Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
8th Aug 1903 Nelson Contest 3 8 William Heap
25th Jul 1903 Elslack Contest 1 Fred Mortimer
18th Jul 1903 Wyke Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
11th Jul 1903 Rishton Contest 2 William Heap
27th Jun 1903 Morecambe Contest (Section 2) 2 William Heap
27th Jun 1903 Morecambe Contest (Open Section) W
9th May 1903 Cliviger Contest 3 6 William Heap
17th Aug 1901 Hebden Bridge Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
27th Jul 1901 Ripponden Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th Jul 1901 Shibden Hall Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jul 1901 Belle Vue July Contest William Heap
6th Jul 1901 Halifax Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
27th Apr 1901 Cliviger Contest 1 12 William Heap
20th Apr 1901 Yeadon Contest 4 William Heap
25th Aug 1900 Ripponden Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
25th Aug 1900 Hebden Bridge Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
9th Sep 1899 Halifax Contest 3 Angus Holden
26th Aug 1899 Hebden Bridge Contest 3 Angus Holden
24th Aug 1899 Ripponden Waltz Contest 2 Angus Holden
19th Aug 1899 Luddenden Contest 3 Angus Holden
24th Jun 1899 Meltham Contest 5 William Heap
17th Jun 1899 Hardraw Scar Contest Unknown, do you know?
10th Jun 1899 Heptonstall Contest Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1899 Southport Contest Unknown, do you know?
29th Apr 1899 Ravensthorpe [Yorks] Contest Unknown, do you know?
24th Sep 1898 Thornsett Contest Unknown, do you know?
10th Sep 1898 Dodworth Contest 3 William Heap
27th Aug 1898 Todmorden Contest Unknown, do you know?
20th Aug 1898 Luddenden Contest 1 William Heap
13th Aug 1898 Hebden Bridge Contest 1 William Heap
6th Aug 1898 Mytholmroyd Contest 1 William Heap
23rd Jul 1898 Marsden Contest Unknown, do you know?
18th Jun 1898 Morley March Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
18th Jun 1898 Morley Contest 2 J. W. Lawton
28th Aug 1897 Littleborough Contest Unknown, do you know?
7th Aug 1897 Hebden Bridge Contest Unknown, do you know?
20th Aug 1892 Luddenden Contest Unknown, do you know?
30th Jul 1887 Rochdale Contest Unknown, do you know?
21st May 1887 Copley Contest Unknown, do you know?
29th Aug 1885 Heptonstall Contest Unknown, do you know?
22nd Aug 1885 Luddenden Contest Unknown, do you know?
1st Aug 1885 Hebden Bridge Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
4th Apr 1885 Trawden Contest Unknown, do you know?
23rd Aug 1884 Todmorden Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Aug 1884 Luddenden Contest 2 William Heap
9th Aug 1884 Mytholmroyd Contest 2 William Heap
26th Jul 1884 Southport Contest 4 John Gladney Jnr
7th Jun 1884 Southport Contest Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1884 Westleigh Contest 4 George F. Birkinshaw Snr
24th May 1884 Halifax Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
12th Apr 1884 Colne Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Sep 1883 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Unknown, do you know?
21st Jul 1883 Littleborough Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Jun 1883 Gorton Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
21st Apr 1883 Kearsley Contest Unknown, do you know?
24th Mar 1883 Todmorden Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
21st Aug 1882 Luddenden Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1882 Great Horton Contest W
20th May 1882 Halifax Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
6th Aug 1881 Hebden Bridge Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
6th Aug 1881 Great Horton Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
18th Jun 1881 Farsley Contest Unknown, do you know?
23rd Apr 1881 Heptonstall Contest Unknown, do you know?
11th Sep 1880 Rochdale Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
4th Sep 1880 Littleborough Contest Unknown, do you know?
4th Aug 1879 Mersey Docks and Harbour Board Contest Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 1878 Whitworth Contest Unknown, do you know?
20th Apr 1878 Great Horton Contest Unknown, do you know?
29th Jul 1876 Todmorden Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
15th Apr 1876 Great Horton Contest H. Jenkinson

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) 3   Alan Hobbins
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 8   Alan Hobbins
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) 10   Alan Hobbins
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 11   Alan Hobbins
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) 15 Alan Hobbins
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 34 Alan Hobbins
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 6 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 12 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 12 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) 13 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 16 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 17 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 18 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 21 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 26 Eliot Darwin March: Ravenswood
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 12 Roy Curran
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 16 Roy Curran
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 23 Roy Curran
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 24 Roy Curran
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 29 Roy Curran
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 1 Dennis Hadfield
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 5 Dennis Hadfield
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 5 Dennis Hadfield
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 7 Dennis Hadfield
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 7 Dennis Hadfield
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) 10 Dennis Hadfield
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 12 Dennis Hadfield
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 28 Dennis Hadfield
16th May 2008 Denton (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 12 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Lees (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 15 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) 39 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 9 Ian Craddock
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 10 Ian Craddock
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 11 Ian Craddock
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 20 Ian Craddock
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) 29 Ian Craddock
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 5 Ian Craddock
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 8 Ian Craddock
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 13 Ian Craddock
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 13 Ian Craddock
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 22 Ian Craddock
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) 31 Ian Craddock
4th Jun 2004 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 31 Ian Craddock
Years Contest
1905 1906 1907 Brierfield Contest

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from http://brassbandresults.co.uk/