29 Aug 1976
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Wakefield Youth
|
25 Jul 1976
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Banks Brass
|
25 Jul 1976
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Wakefield Youth
|
04 Jul 1976
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Southport St. John Ambulance Brigade Silver Band
|
13 Jun 1976
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Ashton-under-Lyne Band
|
27 Jul 1975
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
South Telford (Madeley)
|
06 Jul 1975
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Banks Brass
|
08 Jun 1975
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Yorkshire Traction
|
24 Aug 1974
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Barrow Shipyard Band
|
28 Jul 1974
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Walkden Band
|
30 Jun 1974
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Barrow Shipyard Band
|
09 Jun 1974
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Grange Moor Brass Band
|
02 Sep 1973
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Glossop Old Band
|
05 Aug 1973
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Banks Brass
|
08 Jul 1973
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Glossop Old Band
|
10 Jun 1973
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Hinchliffe Mill Band
|
02 Jul 1972
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Glossop Old Band
|
11 Jun 1972
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Prescot Cables
|
13 Nov 1971
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section) |
Emley Brass Band
|
05 Sep 1971
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Kendal Borough
|
01 Aug 1971
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Radcliffe Brass Band
|
11 Jul 1971
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Glossop Old Band
|
15 May 1971
|
Whitehaven Contest (Class A) |
Lancashire Constabulary Band
|
15 May 1971
|
Whitehaven Contest (Class B) |
Storeys of Lancaster Band
|
13 Dec 1970
|
Keith Contest |
Keith and District Silver Band
|
10 Oct 1970
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) |
Cargo Fleet Steel
|
20 Sep 1970
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Wigan & District
|
10 May 1970
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) |
Verwood Concert Brass
|
10 May 1970
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) |
Cory Band
|
10 May 1970
|
Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) |
Treherbert & District Band
|
10 May 1970
|
Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) |
Abertysswg Youth Silver
|
01 Mar 1970
|
Scottish Area Qualifying Contest (Championship Section) |
Dalmellington Band
|
01 Mar 1970
|
Scottish Area Qualifying Contest (Second Section) |
Galston
|
01 Mar 1970
|
Scottish Area Qualifying Contest (Third Section) |
Buckhaven and District Miners'
|
01 Mar 1970
|
Scottish Area Qualifying Contest (Fourth Section) |
Newtongrange Band
|
07 Sep 1969
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Lancashire Constabulary Band
|
10 Aug 1969
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Coppull Subscription Band
|
29 Jun 1969
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Lancashire Constabulary Band
|
21 Oct 1967
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery Junior Band
|
10 Sep 1967
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Southport St. John Ambulance Brigade Silver Band
|
13 Aug 1967
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Barton Hall Works Band
|
23 Jul 1967
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Leeds City
|
18 Jun 1967
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Southport St. John Ambulance Brigade Silver Band
|
05 Mar 1967
|
CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) |
Rawmarsh Prize Band
|
05 Mar 1967
|
CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) |
Markham Main Colliery Band
|
25 Feb 1967
|
Lewis's Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Dove Holes Band
|
18 Feb 1967
|
Lewis's Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Staveley Works Band
|
10 Sep 1966
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Fairfield (Buxton) Band
|
14 Aug 1966
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Lockwood Band (Huddersfield)
|
18 Jun 1966
|
Bo'ness Contest |
Unison Kinneil Band
|
22 May 1966
|
CISWO North East (Fourth Section) |
Grasslot Miners Welfare Brass Band
|
22 May 1966
|
CISWO North East (Championship Section) |
Cowpen and Crofton Workmen's Band
|
22 May 1966
|
CISWO North East (Second Section) |
Pegswood Colliery Prize Band
|
22 May 1966
|
CISWO North East (Third Section) |
Dearham Band
|
12 Mar 1966
|
Yorkshire Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section) |
Lockwood Band (Huddersfield)
|
12 Sep 1965
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Edge Hill
|
18 Jul 1965
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Mirrlees Works Band
|
29 May 1965
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section) |
Lochgelly Band
|
29 May 1965
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section) |
Gartsherrie Silver
|
24 Apr 1965
|
Midlands Area (Fourth Section) |
Kirton Brass Band
|
14 Feb 1965
|
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section D) |
Leigh Silver Band
|
14 Feb 1965
|
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section A) |
Warburtons Bakery Band
|
14 Feb 1965
|
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section C) |
Haydock Band
|
14 Feb 1965
|
Council of Brass Band Associations (Section B) |
Hesketh Bank Band
|
10 Oct 1964
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section) |
Longannet Colliery (Cowdenbeath)
|
27 Sep 1964
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final |
Yorkshire Evening Post Band
|
19 Jul 1964
|
Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final |
Yorkshire Evening Post Band
|
29 Feb 1964
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) |
Cooperation Band
|
24 Nov 1963
|
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 3) |
Hesketh Bank Band
|
14 Sep 1963
|
Pegswood Contest (Section 1) |
Cowpen and Crofton Workmen's Band
|
14 Sep 1963
|
Pegswood Contest (Section 2) |
Northumbrian Water Ellington Colliery
|
06 Jul 1963
|
Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1) |
Cinderford Band
|
11 May 1963
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest |
Unison Kinneil Band
|
03 Mar 1963
|
CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery Junior Band
|
09 Dec 1962
|
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) |
Brindle Band
|
09 Dec 1962
|
NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Eccles Borough Band
|
09 Dec 1962
|
NWABBA Contest (Third Section) |
Heywood Old Prize
|
14 Jul 1962
|
Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class A) |
Yorkshire Evening Post Band
|
09 Dec 1961
|
Leigh Contest |
Linthwaite Silver Band
|
03 Dec 1961
|
Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) |
Hinchliffe Mill Band
|
03 Dec 1961
|
Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) |
Scapegoat Hill
|
03 Dec 1961
|
Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) |
Meltham and Meltham Mills Band
|
10 Sep 1961
|
Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Third Section) |
Spenborough Victoria
|
10 Sep 1961
|
Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) |
Black Dyke Mills Junior
|
10 Sep 1961
|
Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) |
Yorkshire Evening Post Band
|
12 Mar 1961
|
Darwen Contest |
Hepworth Band
|
04 Feb 1961
|
Southern Bands Open Festival (Third Section) |
Shirley Band
|
04 Feb 1961
|
Southern Bands Open Festival (Championship Section) |
Hanwell Band
|
04 Feb 1961
|
Southern Bands Open Festival (Fourth Section) |
Newbridge Celynen Band
|
04 Feb 1961
|
Southern Bands Open Festival (Second Section) |
Tredegar Town Band
|
04 Sep 1960
|
Heaton Park Entertainment Contest |
Eccles Borough Band
|
21 May 1960
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Hepworth Band
|
19 Mar 1960
|
North West Area (Third Section) |
Tyldesley Band
|
07 Feb 1960
|
Halifax Association Contest (Section 1) |
Bradford Victoria
|
07 Feb 1960
|
Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) |
Clifton and Lightcliffe Band
|
06 Dec 1959
|
NWABBA Contest (Third Section) |
Gravel Lane Methodist Silver Prize
|
06 Dec 1959
|
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) |
Flookburgh Band
|
09 May 1959
|
Senior Trophy |
Gainsborough Britannia Works Band
|
07 Mar 1959
|
North Eastern Area (Second Section) |
Hade Edge
|
23 Nov 1958
|
York & District BBA Contest (2nd Section) |
Hessle British Legion Silver Band
|
23 Nov 1958
|
York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) |
Shepherd Group Band
|
02 Feb 1958
|
Darwen Contest |
Warburtons Bakery Band
|
12 Jan 1958
|
West Riding Contest (2nd Section) |
Dinnington Colliery Band
|
12 Jan 1958
|
West Riding Contest (3rd Section) |
Polypipe Rossington Band
|
12 Jan 1958
|
West Riding Contest (Championship Section) |
Hammonds Saltaire
|
07 Sep 1957
|
Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) |
Hinchliffe Mill Band
|
07 Sep 1957
|
Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) |
Lindley Band
|
29 Jun 1957
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Cooperation Band
|
04 Dec 1955
|
West Riding Contest (3rd Section) |
Thorne Colliery
|
22 Oct 1955
|
Rochdale Contest |
Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) Band
|
02 Oct 1955
|
Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (First Section) |
Hammonds Junior Band
|
02 Oct 1955
|
Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (Second Section) |
Leeds City
|
06 Nov 1954
|
Halifax Association Contest (Section 1) |
Lindley Band
|
06 Nov 1954
|
Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) |
Ackton Hall Colliery Band
|
03 Jul 1954
|
Selby Contest |
Hammonds Junior Band
|
10 Apr 1954
|
North Eastern Area (Third Section) |
Todmorden Old Band
|
20 Mar 1954
|
Midlands Area (Championship Section) |
Creswell Colliery Band
|
07 Dec 1952
|
West Riding Contest (Championship Section) |
Butterfield's Tank Works
|
05 Jul 1952
|
Selby Contest |
Hade Edge
|
07 Jul 1951
|
Selby Contest |
Moderna Blanket Works
|
10 Mar 1951
|
North Eastern Area (Third Section) |
Rawmarsh Prize Band
|
10 Mar 1951
|
North Eastern Area (Second Section) |
Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) Band
|
04 Nov 1950
|
Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) |
Hammonds Saltaire
|
04 Nov 1950
|
Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) |
Cononley Brass
|
06 May 1950
|
North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) |
York City Brass
|